Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การสำรวจการนำแผนยุทธศาสตร์แห่งชาติเพื่อจัดการการดื้อยาต้านจุลชีพไปปฏิบัติในการใช้ยาต้านจุลชีพอย่างเหมาะสม
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Anuchai Theeraroungchaisri
Second Advisor
Yupadee Sirisinsuk
Faculty/College
Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences (คณะเภสัชศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Social and Administrative Pharmacy (ภาควิชาเภสัชศาสตร์สังคมและบริหาร)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Social and Administrative Pharmacy
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.9
Abstract
In August 2016, the Cabinets of Thailand approved the National Strategic Plan on Antimicrobial Resistance 2017-2021. The Strategy 5 of the National Strategic Plans aimed to enhance the public's understanding of antimicrobial resistance (AMR) and promote awareness of appropriate use of antimicrobials (AMU). This study aims to investigate the implementation process and activities of Strategy 5 and the factors contributing to the implementation process and activities of Strategy 5. The study was divided into 2 phases. Phase I used a descriptive survey study to answer the implementation process and activities of Strategy 5. Phase II used an in-depth interview with key informants to find the factors contributing to the implementation process and activities of Strategy 5. The results from phase I found that knowledge training is the most commonly used method among respondents. The respondents used educational brochures and posters to disseminate AMR and AMU knowledge. The target groups for which the respondents organized activities were public health professionals, patients, and village health volunteers. The survey respondents highlighted knowledge and awareness in all areas emphasized by strategy 5, achieving an average score of more than 4 out of 5. Phase II revealed the following 10 factors contributing to the outcomes of the implementation process and activities of Strategy 5, including the policy, civil society network, target groups, personnel, executives, public relations, coordination, resources, work mechanism, and environmental factors.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในเดือนสิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2559 คณะรัฐมนตรีได้เห็นชอบแผนยุทธศาสตร์ชาติว่าด้วยการจัดการการดื้อยาต้านจุลชีพ พ.ศ. 2560-2564 ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 5 คือการสร้างความรู้เรื่องการดื้อยาต้านจุลชีพและความตระหนักรู้ในการใช้ยาต้านจุลชีพอย่างเหมาะสมในหมู่ประชาชน การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหากระบวนการดำเนินงานและกิจกรรมของยุทธศาสตร์ชาติว่าด้วยการสร้างความรู้เรื่องการดื้อยาต้านจุลชีพ และความตระหนักรู้ในการใช้ยาต้านจุลชีพอย่างเหมาะสมในหมู่ประชาชน และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการนำยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 5 ไปปฏิบัติ การศึกษานี้แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือระยะที่ 1เป็นการศึกษาเชิงสำรวจเพื่อค้นหากระบวนการดำเนินการและกิจกรรมของยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 5 ระยะที่ 2 คือการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักเพื่อค้นหาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการนำยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 5 ไปปฏิบัติ ผลการศึกษาจากระยะที่ 1 พบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสำรวจดำเนินกิจกรรมด้วยการอบรมให้ความรู้ในพื้นที่มากที่สุด ผู้ตอบสำรวจใช้แผ่นพับและโปสเตอร์เพื่อเผยแพร่ความรู้มากที่สุด กลุ่มเป้าหมายหลัก ได้แก่ บุคลากรสุขภาพ ผู้ป่วย และอาสาสมัครประจำหมู่บ้าน การจัดกิจกรรมให้ความรู้ส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญประเด็นความรู้และความตระหนักรู้ในทุกประเด็น โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมากกว่า 4 ใน 5 ระยะที่ 2 ผลการศึกษาพบว่ามี ปัจจัย 10 ประการที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการนำแผนยุทธศาสตร์ฯไปปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ นโยบาย เครือข่าย กลุ่มเป้าหมาย บุคลากร ผู้บริหาร การประชาสัมพันธ์ การประสานงาน ทรัพยากร กระบวนการทำงาน และสิ่งแวดล้อม
Creative Commons License