Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ระบบสื่อสารเพื่อสนับสนุนเส้นทางอพยพในโครงการก่อสร้างอาคาร
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Noppadon jokkaw
Second Advisor
Tanit Tongthong
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Civil Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Civil Engineering
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.71
Abstract
In the past decade, emergencies have occurred in construction projects, directly influencing injuries and casualties due to the dynamic nature of construction. Currently, the practice of developing evacuation routes for most construction projects is presented in a static and non-interactive manner. This involves a two-dimensional evacuation plan that cannot provide a real-time evacuation route. Furthermore, some emergency signs are unclear and do not provide the correct evacuation routedue to construction activities not aligning with the construction progress. Therefore, conventional evacuation plans have limitations and require improvement. Building Information Modeling (BIM) and Augmented Reality (AR) can present the evacuation route position of exit in a three-dimensional and can update the construction work following the construction progress. The objective of this research is to develop a communication system to support the evacuation route in a dynamic nature to assist construction workers and staff in accessing evacuation information such as appropriate evacuation route exit voice and arrow direction distance from the current location to the exit and obstacle avoidance in the construction project. In addition, to validate the proposed system approach, the case study uses Building Information Modeling (BIM) and Augmented Reality (AR), and a real construction project is executed. Moreover, three engineers, four trainees, and five construction workers participated in evacuating the proposed system. The result indicated that the proposed system could provide the correct evacuation route following the dynamic nature of the construction project.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ตลอดระยะเวลาที่ผ่านมา พบว่า การเกิดเหตุการณ์ฉุกเฉินในโครงการก่อสร้าง ส่งผลกระทบทำให้คนงานก่อสร้างและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องได้รับบาดเจ็บและเสียชีวิตจำนวนมาก เนื่องจากลักษณะของโครงการก่อสร้างอยู่ในรูปแบบพลวัต ในปัจจุบันรูปแบบการจัดการเพื่อสนับสนุนเส้นทางอพยพในโครงการก่อสร้าง จัดอยู่ในรูปแบบสถิตและไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ เช่น แผนอพยพในรูปแบบ 2 มิติ ไม่สามารถแสดงเส้นทางอพยพที่เหมาะสมได้ทันที รวมถึงการติดตั้งป้ายทางออกฉุกเฉินที่ไม่ชัดเจนและแสดงเส้นทางอพยพที่ไม่ถูกต้อง เนื่องจากลักษณะของโครงการก่อสร้างที่เปลี่ยนแปลงตามแผนงานก่อสร้าง และพบว่าแผนการอพยพปัจจุบันมีข้อจำกัดและจำเป็นต้องมีการปรับปรุง แบบจำลองสารสนเทศอาคารและเทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือนเสริม สามารถแสดงเส้นทางอพยพ ตำแหน่งทางออกในรูปแบบ 3 มิติและสามารถอัพเดทความคืบหน้าของโครงการก่อสร้างได้ ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอระบบสื่อสารที่สนับสนุนเส้นทางการอพยพ โดยคำนึงถึงลักษณะของโครงการก่อสร้างแบบพลวัต จากการศึกษาพบว่า ระบบสื่อสารเพื่อสนับสนุนเส้นทางการอพยพ ทำให้คนงานก่อสร้างและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องสามารถรับรู้ข้อมูลในการอพยพ เช่น เส้นทางอพยพที่เหมาะสม ตำแหน่งทางออก เสียงและสัญลักษณ์บอกทิศทาง ระยะทางจากตำแหน่งปัจจุบันถึงทางออก รวมถึงหลีกเลี่ยงสิ่งกีดขวางในโครงการก่อสร้าง เป็นต้น งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของระบบสื่อสารเพื่อสนับสนุนเส้นทางอพยพ จากการร่วมประเมินและทดสอบจริงของวิศวกรจำนวน 3 คน นักศึกษาฝึกงานจำนวน 4 คนและคนงานก่อสร้างจำนวน 5 คน ผ่านเทคโนโลยีแบบจำลองสารสนเทศอาคาร เทคโนโลยีความจริงเสมือนเสริมและโครงการก่อสร้างจริง จากการทดสอบพบว่า ระบบสื่อสารเพื่อสนับสนุนเส้นทางอพยพสามารถนำเสนอข้อมูลอย่างถูกต้องตามลักษณะของโครงการก่อสร้างได้
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.