Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of problem-based learning web via virtual lab simulation to enhance digital safety skill of pre-cadet students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรสุข ตันตระรุ่งโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.229
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาเว็บการเรียนรู้ด้วยปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับห้องปฏิบัติการเสมือนจริงเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการใช้ดิจิทัลเพื่อความมั่นคงปลอดภัยของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เว็บการเรียนรู้ด้วยปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับห้องปฏิบัติการเสมือนจริงเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการใช้ดิจิทัลเพื่อความมั่นคงปลอดภัยของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอเว็บการเรียนรู้ด้วยปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับห้องปฏิบัติการเสมือนจริงเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการใช้ดิจิทัลเพื่อความมั่นคงปลอดภัยของนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการประเมินคุณภาพของเว็บการเรียนรู้ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนและด้านการใช้ดิจิทัลเพื่อความมั่นคงปลอดภัย จำนวน 7 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นักเรียนเตรียมทหารซึ่งเป็นระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 33 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินเว็บการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดทักษะการใช้ดิจิทัลเพื่อความมั่นคงปลอดภัย และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นในการเรียนโดยใช้เว็บการเรียนรู้ฯ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เว็บการเรียนรู้ด้วยปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับห้องปฏิบัติการเสมือนจริงเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการใช้ดิจิทัลเพื่อความมั่นคงปลอดภัยของนักเรียนเตรียมทหารที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย (1.1) หน้าหลัก (Home) (1.2) ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเรา (About us) (1.3) บทเรียนการใช้ดิจิทัลเพื่อความมั่นคงปลอดภัยด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ปัญหาเป็นฐานร่วมกับห้องปฏิบัติการเสมือนจริง (Course) (1.4) บทความ (Blog) (1.5) การประเมินผล และ (1.6) การลงทะเบียน 2) ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เว็บการเรียนรู้ฯ พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการใช้ดิจิทัลเพื่อความมั่นคงปลอดภัย หลังเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = 10.47) และ 3) ผลการประเมินรับรองเว็บการเรียนรู้ฯ อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to develop a problem-based learning website with virtual lab simulation aimed at enhancing digital safety skill, (2) to study the impact of using the problem-based learning website with virtual lab simulation to enhance digital safety skill, and (3) to propose the problem-based learning website with virtual lab simulation to enhance digital safety skill. A panel of 7 experts, specializing in instructional media production and digital safety skill, conducted quality assessment of the development of the problem-based learning website via virtual lab. The sample group were 33 pre-cadet students. The research instruments included a website evaluation form, a problem-based learning website via virtual lab simulation, a lesson plan evaluation form, a digital safety skill test, and a questionnaire about opinions on learning using the website. The collected data were analyzed using sample mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. The findings indicated that the problem-based learning website via virtual lab simulation consisted of: (1) Homepage, (2) About us, (3) Digital safety skill course with Problem-based learning via virtual lab simulation, (4) Blog, (5) Evaluation, and (6) Login/Register. The pre-cardet students who studied with the learning website had statistically significant higher digital safety skill post-test scores than pre-test scores at the .05 level of significance. The validation of the learning website by experts indicated the most appropriate level.
Creative Commons License