Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ทำให้ข้าราชการตำรวจ ระดับรองสารวัตรต้องการย้ายเข้ามาดำรงตำแหน่งในกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The efficiency of equiepment repair and development management for profit of equipment revolving fund of department of highways
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
หัสไชยญ์ มั่งคั่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.122
Abstract
กองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง เป็นหน่วยงานส่วนสนับสนุนการป้องกันและปราบปรามอาชญากรรม ตามโครงสร้างของสำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ โดยมีหน้าที่สืบสวนปราบปราม และการดำเนินคดีอาญาที่เป็นอาชญากรรมเฉพาะทาง ทั่วราชอาณาจักร ปัจจุบันมี พลตำรวจโท จิรภพ ภูริเดช เป็นผู้บัญชาการตำรวจสอบกลาง ซึ่งเป็นผู้บังคับบัญชาสูงสุดขององค์การ เน้นการทำงานแบบเชิงรุก ให้ความสำคัญกับการทำงานเป็นทีม หลังจากย้ายที่ทำการของกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง แขวงจอมพล เขตจตุจักร กรุงเทพมหานคร แล้ว ได้มีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกขึ้นมาไม่ว่าจะเป็น แฟลตข้าราชการตำรวจ สนามกีฬาประเภทต่าง ๆ ฟิตเนส ร้านสะดวกซื้อ เป็นต้น ทำให้ข้าราชการตำรวจที่อยู่ในสังกัดอื่นต้องการที่ย้ายเข้ามาดำรงตำแหน่งในกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงเลือกที่จะทำสารนิพนธ์ในหัวข้อ “ปัจจัยที่ทำให้ข้าราชการตำรวจ ต้องการย้ายเข้ามาดำรงตำแหน่งในกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง” โดยศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีตำแหน่ง “รองสารวัตร” เนื่องจากเป็นระดับตำแหน่งที่ต้องการย้ายเข้ามาดำรงตำแหน่งในกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลางเป็นจำนวนมากที่สุด เมื่อเทียบกับหน่วยอื่น ๆ ในสำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ การทำสารนิพนธ์ในหัวข้อดังกล่าว มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบถึงเพื่อทราบสาเหตุที่ทำให้ข้าราชการตำรวจ ระดับรองสารวัตรต้องการย้ายเข้ามาดำรงตำแหน่งในกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง รวมถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคของข้าราชการตำรวจ ระดับรองสารวัตร ในการย้ายเข้ามาดำรงตำแหน่งในกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง ซึ่งจะทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์ โดยสัมภาษณ์ข้าราชการตำรวจ ระดับรองสารวัตร ที่มิได้สังกัดกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง ซึ่งต้องการย้ายเข้ามาดำรงตำแหน่งในกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง จำนวน 10 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สาเหตุที่ทำให้ข้าราชการตำรวจ ระดับรองสารวัตร ต้องการย้ายเข้ามาดำรงตำแหน่งในกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง เนื่องจาก การปฏิบัติงานของกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง และสวัสดิการของกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง ที่ดีกว่าหน่วยงานอื่น ๆ ส่วนปัญหาและอุปสรรค เกิดจากการขาดแคลนกำลังพลในหน่วยงานของส่วนป้องกันและปราบปรามอาชญากรรม รวมถึงส่วนสนับสนุนการป้องกันและปราบปรามอาชญากรรมบางหน่วย ข้อจำกัดในเรื่องวุฒิการศึกษาที่จะจะต้องจบปริญญาตรี ทางด้านนิติศาสตร์ และถึงแม้ไม่ขาดแคลนกำลังพลไม่รู้จักผู้บังคับบัญชาของกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลางที่มีอำนาจเพียงพอ หรือไม่รู้จักบุคคลในกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลางที่สามารถเข้าถึงผู้บังคับบัญชาที่มีอำนาจของกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง ก็ไม่สามารถที่จะย้ายได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Central Investigation Bureau is an agency supporting crime prevention and suppression. According to the structure of the Royal Thai Police with the duty of investigating and suppressing and criminal prosecution of specific crimes throughout the kingdom. Currently, there is Police Lieutenant General Jirabhop Bhuridej as the Central Investigation Police Commander. who is the highest commander of the organization Emphasis on proactive work Give importance to teamwork After moving the office of the Central Investigation Bureau, Chom Phon Sub-District, Chatuchak District, Bangkok, facilities have come up, such as Police officer flat Various types of sports fields, fitness centers, convenience stores, etc. As a result, police officers in other departments want to move into positions at the Central Investigation Bureau. Therefore, the researcher chose to do a dissertation on the topic. “Factors that make police officers Want to move into a position in the Central Investigation Bureau” by studying only the case of the position of “Deputy Inspector” because it is the position level where the greatest number of people want to move into a position in the Central Investigation Bureau. Compared to other units in the Royal Thai Police. Composing a dissertation on the said topic The objective is to know and know the reasons why police officers The deputy inspector level wants to move into a position at the Central Investigation Bureau. Including problems and obstacles of police officers. Deputy Inspector level In moving to take up a position in the Central Investigation Bureau. This will collect information using document study methods and interviews by interviewing police officials Deputy Inspector level which is not under the Central Investigation Bureau who want to move into positions in the Central Investigation Bureau, totaling 10 people. The results of the research found that the reasons why police officers Deputy Inspector level Want to move into a position in the Central Investigation Police Headquarters due to the work of the Central Investigation Police Headquarters Leadership of the Central Investigation Police Commander and welfare of the Central Investigation Bureau Better than other agencies. Problems and Obstacles It is caused by a shortage of personnel in the Crime Prevention and Suppression Division. Including support for the prevention and suppression of some crimes. Restrictions on educational qualifications, which must be completed with the bachelor of Law and although there is no shortage of personnel, the commander of the Central Investigation Bureau does not know who has sufficient authority. or do not know the person in the Central Investigation Police Headquarters who has access to the authorized commander of the Central Investigation Police Headquarters was unable to move.
Creative Commons License