Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Academic management strategies of private secondary schools to enhance human skills in post innovation society
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.222
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษากรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารวิชาการและกรอบแนวคิดทักษะมนุษย์ในสังคมหลังนวัตกรรม 2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนที่เสริมสร้างทักษะมนุษย์ในสังคมหลังนวัตกรรม 3) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนที่เสริมสร้างทักษะมนุษย์ในสังคมหลังนวัตกรรม ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (Multi-Phase Mixed Method) ใช้วิธีเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Data) และข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Data) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน 262 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการหรือหัวหน้างานวิชาการ และครูผู้สอนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมิน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชน ประกอบด้วย 3 งาน คือ (1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (2) การจัดการเรียนรู้ และ (3) การวัดและประเมินผล กรอบแนวคิดทักษะมนุษย์ในสังคมหลังนวัตกรรม ประกอบด้วย 6 ทักษะ คือ (1) ทักษะการค้นหาและสร้างคุณค่า (2) ทักษะดิจิทัล (3) ทักษะการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล (4) ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม (5) ทักษะการคิดเชิงวิพากษ์ และ (6) ทักษะระหว่างบุคคล 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนที่เสริมสร้างทักษะมนุษย์ในสังคมหลังนวัตกรรม โดยภาพรวม มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ในทักษะดิจิทัลมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด สภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรในทักษะดิจิทัล และการจัดการเรียนรู้ในทักษะการค้นหาและสร้างคุณค่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดเท่ากัน ทั้งนี้ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนที่เสริมสร้างทักษะมนุษย์ในสังคมหลังนวัตกรรมสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลในทักษะการคิดเชิงวิพากษ์ 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนที่เสริมสร้างทักษะมนุษย์ในสังคมหลังนวัตกรรม ประกอบด้วย 3 กลยุทธ์หลัก ดังนี้ (1) พลิกโฉมการพัฒนาหลักสูตรที่เสริมสร้างทักษะมนุษย์ในสังคมหลังนวัตกรรม ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์รอง (2) พัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างทักษะมนุษย์ในสังคมหลังนวัตกรรม ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์รอง และ (3) ปรับเปลี่ยนการวัดและประเมินผลที่เสริมสร้างทักษะมนุษย์ในสังคมหลังนวัตกรรม ประกอบด้วย 1 กลยุทธ์รอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the conceptual framework of academic management of private secondary schools and the conceptual framework of human skills in post innovation society 2) to study the current states and the desirable states of academic management of private secondary schools to enhance human skills in post innovation society 3) to develop academic management strategies of private secondary schools to enhance human skills in post innovation society. The methodology used in this research was multi-phase mixed method design. The samples were private secondary school under the Office of the Private Education Commission, Ministry of Education. Data was collected from 262 schools, provided by 1 administrator 1 deputy administrator and 2 teachers. The research instruments were questionnaire and assessment from. The statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, SD, PNImodified and content analysis. This research revealed that: 1) the conceptual framework of academic management of private secondary schools consisted of 3 factors (1) curriculum development (2) learning management and (3) evaluation. The conceptual framework of human skills in post innovation society consisted of 6 factors (1) search and value creation skills (2) digital skills (3) data analysis skills (4) innovation thinking skills (5) critical thinking skills and (6) interpersonal skills 2) the current states of academic management of private secondary schools to enhance human skills in post innovation society was at high level. The highest average was learning management in digital skills. The desirable states of academic management of private secondary schools to enhance human skills in post innovation society was at the highest level. The highest average was curriculum development in digital skills and learning management in search and value creation skills. In addition, the highest priority needs index of academic management in private secondary schools to enhance human skills in post innovation society was evaluation in critical thinking skills. 3) academic management strategies of private secondary schools to enhance human skills in post innovation society consisted of 3 main strategies : (1) Transform curriculum development to enhance human skills in post innovation societies, consisted of 2 secondary strategies (2) Develop learning management to enhance human skills in post innovation societies, consisted of 2 secondary strategies and (3) Transform evaluation to enhance human skills in post innovation societies, consisted of 1 secondary strategy
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.