Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management in college of agriculture and technology based on the concept of smart agripreneurship
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรภัทร กุโลภาส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.208
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีตามแนวคิดทักษะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรอัจฉริยะ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีตามแนวคิดทักษะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรอัจฉริยะ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive) ประชากร ได้แก่ วิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยี ในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ มีจำนวน 47 วิทยาลัย ในประเทศไทย โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูหรือรองผู้อำนวยการผู้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่กลุ่มบริหารวิชาการ จำนวน 94 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีตามแนวคิดทักษะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรอัจฉริยะ และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีตามแนวคิดทักษะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรอัจฉริยะ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารงานวิชาการในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีตามแนวทางทักษะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรอัจฉริยะ เมื่อพิจารณาตามขอบข่ายการบริหารงานวิชาการ พบว่า ขอบข่ายการบริหารงานวิชาการด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด (PNImodified = 0.267) รองลงมาเป็นด้านการใช้สื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ (PNImodified = 0.243) ส่วนด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มีความต้องการจำเป็นน้อยที่สุด (PNImodified = 0.234) 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการในวิทยาลัยเกษตรและเทคโนโลยีตามแนวคิดทักษะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรอัจฉริยะ ประกอบด้วย 1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา ผ่านการบูรณาการ สอดแทรกเนื้อหาแนวคิดทักษะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรอัจฉริยะ มี 1 แนวทางย่อย 2) พัฒนาการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนมีแนวคิดทักษะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรอัจฉริยะ มี 3 แนวทางย่อย 3) การพัฒนาการใช้สื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีแนวคิดทักษะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรอัจฉริยะ มี 2 แนวทางย่อย 4) ส่งเสริมให้มีการออกแบบสื่อการสอนที่มีความทันสมัย จัดให้มีการประกวดสื่อ และนวัตกรรมที่มุ่งเน้นแนวคิดทักษะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรอัจฉริยะผ่านการลงมือปฏิบัติจริง มี 3 แนวทางย่อย และ 5) การพัฒนาแนวทางการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ด้านสมรรถนะแนวคิดทักษะผู้ประกอบการเกษตรอัจฉริยะ มี 2 แนวทางย่อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) study the needs for developing academic administration in Colleges of Agriculture and Technology based on the concept of smart agripreneurship, and 2) propose the approaches for developing academic administration in Colleges of Agriculture and Technology based on the concept of smart agripreneurship. The descriptive research methodology was used in this research. The population included 47 Colleges of Agriculture and Technology in Thailand under the Office of the Vocational Education Commission, Ministry of Education. The 49 key informants included school administrators, faculty members, or deputy directors responsible for academic administration. The research instruments were a questionnaire evaluating the needs for academic administration development in the Colleges of Agriculture and Technology based on the concept of smart agripreneurship and a feasibility and appropriateness assessment form of draft approaches for developing academic administration in Colleges of Agriculture and Technology according to the concept of smart agripreneurship. The data analysis was composed of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified), norms, and content analysis. The research findings are revealed as follows. 1) The prioritization of needs for developing academic administration in Colleges of Agriculture and Technology based on the concept of smart agripreneurship focusing on the scope of academic management was arranged in descending order as follows: the educational institution’s curriculum development (PNImodified = 0.267) held the highest need, followed by the utilization of media and learning resources (PNImodified = 0.243), and the lowest was the measurement and evaluation (PNImodified = 0.234). 2) The approaches for developing academic administration in Colleges of Agriculture and Technology based on the concept of smart agripreneurship were 1) to develop the curriculum through integration by Infusing content with the concept of smart agripreneurship, with 1 sub-approach; 2) to implement curriculum in learning activities to encourage students to have the smart agripreneurship, with 3 sub-approaches; 3) to develop the learning media and learning resources to instill the smart agripreneurship in students; and, with 2 sub-approaches; 4) to encourage the design of modern teaching media and organize media and innovation contest based on the concept of smart agripreneurship through hands-on activities, with 3 sub-approaches; and 5) to develop measurement and evaluation guidelines for students’ learning outcome in competencies aligned with smart agripreneurship, with 2 sub-approaches.
Creative Commons License