Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of physical education instructional model using contemplative education and circuit training to enhance holistic well-being of high school students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Second Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.216
Abstract
การวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้แนวคิดจิตตปัญญาร่วมกับการฝึกแบบสถานีเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะองค์รวมของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้น การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ดำเนินการโดยวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์แนวคิดจิตตปัญญาร่วมกับการฝึกแบบสถานีเป็นรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้แนวคิดจิตตปัญญาร่วมกับการฝึกแบบสถานีเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะองค์รวมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ดำเนินการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง2 กลุ่มเป็นนักเรียนในสังกัดกระทรวงการอุดมศึกษา วิทยาศาสตร์วิจัยและนวัตกรรมในเขตรุงเทพหานคร เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าทดสอบค่าที ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า:1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) หลักการของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ (2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่คาดหวังให้เกิดขึ้น (3)ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยกำหนดวิธีการปฏิบัติในแต่ละกิจกรรมอย่างชัดเจน (4) การวัดและประเมินผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) ผลการประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา (1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสุขภาวะองค์รวมหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสุขภาวะองค์รวมหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) develop a physical education instructional model using a contemplative approach and circuit training to enhance the holistic well-being of high school students and 2) evaluate the effectiveness of the conceptual physical education instructional model. The development of the learning management model is carried out by analyzing and synthesizing the concept of contemplative approach and circuit training to enhance the holistic well-being of high school students. The model effectiveness evaluation was conducted with two groups of students under the Ministry of Higher Education, Science, Research, and Innovation in Bangkok for 8 weeks. Data were analyzed by averaging, standard deviation, and t-test at the .05 level of statistical significance. The research findings were as follows: 1) The developed physical education instructional model consists of 4 components: (1) Principles of instructional model (2) Objective of instruction model (3) Steps of instructional model. (4) Evaluation of instruction model.2) The effectiveness results of the physical education instructional model evaluation: (1) the experiment group had holistic well-being after the experiment higher than before by statistical significance 0.05 (2) the experiment group had the average holistic well-being after the experiment higher than the control group by statistical significance 0.05
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.