Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovations in nano-learning development to promote environment appreciation in art creation for elementary students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อินทิรา พรมพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.223
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนาโนเลิร์นนิง และเพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้นวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนาโนเลิร์นนิงในการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยแบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสาร งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและการพัฒนานวัตกรรม การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 15 ท่าน ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการพัฒนานวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนาโนเลิร์นนิง จำนวน 5 ท่าน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการสอนศิลปะระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 5 ท่าน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการใช้วัสดุจากสิ่งแวดล้อมในการจัดกิจกรรมศิลปะ จำนวน 5 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ระยะที่ 2 ทดลองใช้นวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนาโนเลิร์นนิง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนต้นชั้นปีที่ 1-3 จากโรงเรียนวัดหนองม่วงใหม่ จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 31 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย นวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนาโนเลิร์นนิง ได้แก่ แผนการจัดกิจกรรม คลิปขนาดสั้น แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจสำหรับนักเรียน แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมนักเรียน และแบบบันทึกการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การพัฒนานวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนาโนเลิร์นนิงเพื่อส่งเสริมการเห็นคุณค่าของสิ่งแวดล้อมในการสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา มีหลักการคือ 1) การเรียนรู้นาโนเลิร์นนิง (Nano Learning) เป็นการเรียนรู้ขนาดเล็ก ใช้เวลาในการเรียนรู้ระยะสั้น ๆ ช่วงเวลาประมาณ 3-5 นาที 2) การเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน (Blended Learning) เป็นการผสมผสานระหว่างกิจกรรมและประสบการณ์ทางกายภาพและออนไลน์เพื่อสร้างความยืดหยุ่นในการเรียนรู้ให้กับผู้เรียน 3) การกระตุ้นการเรียนรู้ด้วยสื่อสังคมออนไลน์เป็นการนำพื้นที่สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เป็นสื่อกลางในการเรียนรู้ 4) การเชื่อมโยงวัสดุจากสิ่งแวดล้อมสู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะ จากแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจต่อกิจกรรมและการเห็นคุณค่าสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า สามารถสรุปได้เป็น 2 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านนวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบนาโนเลิร์นนิง นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก (M=2.58) โดยประเด็นที่นักเรียนมีระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ ฉันอยากเรียนด้วยคลิปขนาดสั้นอีก (M=2.84) คลิปขนาดสั้นน่าสนใจ (M=2.68) และคลิปขนาดสั้นมีตัวอักษร ภาพ เสียง ชัดเจน (M=2.68) ตามลำดับ 2) ด้านการเห็นคุณค่าสิ่งแวดล้อม นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก (M=2.77) โดยประเด็นที่นักเรียนมีระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ ฉันรู้สึกว่า วัสดุธรรมชาติและวัสดุเหลือใช้ มีประโยชน์ (M= 2.87) การสร้างสรรค์ศิลปะจากวัสดุธรรมชาติและวัสดุเหลือใช้ ทำให้ฉันมีความสุข (M= 2.77) ฉันชอบสร้างสรรค์งานศิลปะด้วยวัสดุธรรมชาติและวัสดุเหลือใช้ (M= 2.77) ฉันจะนำของที่ไม่ใช้แล้วมาสร้างประโยชน์อีกครั้งเพื่อลดปริมาณขยะทำให้สิ่งแวดล้อมรอบตัวฉันน่าอยู่ขึ้น (M= 2.77) ผลจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรม พบว่า นักเรียนมีระดับพฤติกรรมที่พึงประสงค์เฉลี่ยในระดับมาก (M=2.74) โดยเรียงลำดับจากพฤติกรรมที่พึงประสงค์จากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ความกระตือรือร้น (M=2.84) ภูมิใจในผลงานตัวเอง (M=2.84) การใช้วัสดุอย่างคุ้มค่า (M=2.74) และการเลือกใช้วัสดุอย่างสร้างสรรค์ (M=2.55) ตามลำดับ ผลจากสนทนากลุ่ม พบว่า 1) นักเรียนได้เรียนรู้เรื่องสีสันจากธรรมชาติ รูปร่างรูปทรง และเทคนิคศิลปะ ได้เรียนรู้วิธีการสร้างงานศิลปะจากวัสดุธรรมชาติและวัสดุเหลือใช้ 2) วัสดุที่นักเรียนชอบที่สุด ได้แก่ วัสดุเหลือใช้ คือ กระดาษลัง เพราะสามารถทำได้ง่าย ตัดได้ง่าย ใช้ตกแต่งได้อย่างหลากหลาย รวมถึงชอบใบไม้และดอกไม้ด้วย เพราะมีความสวยงาม และนำไปทำงานศิลปะได้ง่าย 3) นักเรียนรู้สึก สนุก มีความสุข สบาย ดีใจ และแปลกใหม่ เพราะชอบทำงานศิลปะ และไม่ส่งผลกระทบเชิงลบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม 4) นักเรียนมีวิธีการสร้างประโยชน์จากของที่ไม่ได้ใช้แล้ว เพื่อไม่ให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยนำวัสดุเหลือใช้ไปประดิษฐ์ของเล่น เช่น จรวด ตุ๊กตา รถ ฯลฯ รวมถึงเห็นโอกาสในการสร้างมูลค่าให้กับของเหลือใช้ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to develop nanolearning innovation and examine the effects of utilizing nanolearning innovation in the creation of art projects for elementary school students. The study involves both research and development, divided into two phases. Phase 1: Gathering information from relevant documents and research, conducting interviews with 15 experts, including: 5 experts in the development of nanolearning innovation. 5 experts in elementary school art education. 5 experts in using environmentally friendly materials for art activities. Research tools include expert interviews. Phase 2: Implementing the nanolearning innovation with a sample group of 31 first to third-grade students from Wat Nong Mueang Mai School, Chonburi Province. Research tools include nanolearning innovation, activity plans, short art clips, student satisfaction assessment forms, student behavior observation forms, and group conversation recording forms. Quantitative data analysis involves calculating averages and percentages, while qualitative data is analyzed through content analysis. The research findings indicate that the development of nano-learning innovation to promote environmental appreciation in art creation for elementary school students is based on the following principles: Nano Learning (Nano Learning): This involves small-scale learning that takes a short time, approximately 3-5 minutes, to enhance interest and focus in the learning process. Blended Learning: This combines physical and online activities and experiences to create flexibility in learning for students. Stimulating Learning through Online Media: Utilizing online social media spaces as a medium for learning to foster social connections in the learning process. Linking Materials from the Environment to Artistic Creation: Using materials from the environment to create and appreciate artworks. The assessment of satisfaction and environmental values among elementary school students reveals two main aspects: Innovation in Nano Learning: Students express high satisfaction (M=2.58). The top three aspects with the highest satisfaction levels are "I want to learn more with art clips" (M=2.84), "Art clips are interesting" (M=2.68), and "Art clips with clear visuals, sound, and text" (M=2.68). Environmental Appreciation: Students exhibit high satisfaction (M=2.77). The top three aspects with the highest satisfaction levels are "I feel that natural and recycled materials are beneficial" (M=2.87), "Creating art from natural and recycled materials makes me happy" (M=2.77), and "I enjoy creating art with natural and recycled materials" (M=2.77). Additionally, "I reuse items to reduce waste and make the environment around me more pleasant" (M=2.77). Learning Behavior Observations: Students demonstrate a high level of desirable behavior (M=2.74). The order of desirable behaviors from highest to lowest satisfaction is as follows: "Enthusiasm" (M=2.84), "Pride in one's own work" (M=2.84), "Prudent use of materials" (M=2.74), and "Creative material selection" (M=2.55). Group Interview Results: Students learned about colors, shapes, and art techniques from nature. Their favorite materials include recycled paper, cardboard, leaves, and flowers. Students find joy, happiness, comfort, and novelty in creating art, and they believe that it has a positive impact on the environment. Students have creative ways of repurposing unused items, such as turning them into toys like rockets, dolls, and cars. They also see opportunities to add value to unused items.
Creative Commons License