Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop mobile application of photography business
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วรสิทธิ์ ชูชัยวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.67
Abstract
ปัจจุบันช่างภาพเป็นหนึ่งในอาชีพที่มีสำคัญต่องานต่าง ๆ เป็นอย่างมาก เนื่องจากผู้คนต้องการเก็บบันทึกความทรงจำของตนเองในรูปแบบของภาพถ่าย ช่างภาพอิสระทั้งมือสมัครเล่นและมืออาชีพจึงเกิดขึ้นจำนวนมาก ซึ่งส่งผลให้ธุรกิจถ่ายภาพต้องเผชิญกับการแข่งขันที่รุนแรงขึ้น ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์เข้ามามีบทบาทในชีวิตประจำวันเป็นวงกว้างมากขึ้น หลายคนมักใช้วิธีการค้นหาช่างภาพผ่านทางอินเทอร์เน็ต แต่ก็ยังไม่สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้าและช่างภาพได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ดังนั้นจึงนำหลักการการคิดเชิงออกแบบมาใช้ในการจัดทำระบบที่สามารถเป็นสื่อกลางของธุรกิจถ่ายภาพ เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ทั้งกลุ่มลูกค้าที่ต้องการใช้บริการถ่ายภาพและช่างภาพได้ ระบบต้นแบบของโครงการนี้จะช่วยให้ลูกค้าที่ต้องการใช้บริการถ่ายภาพสามารถหาช่างภาพที่มีผลงานถูกใจภายใต้งบประมาณของตนเอง และได้รับภาพที่พึงพอใจ นอกจากนี้ช่างภาพสามารถเข้าถึงลูกค้า รวมทั้งรับงานและส่งงานได้สะดวก รวดเร็ว ปลอดภัยและมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, photographer is one of the jobs that are very important to various events because people want to preserve their memories in the form of photos. A lot of freelance photographers, both amateurs and professionals, have emerged. As a result, the photography business must face more intense competition. Moreover, social networks take part in daily life widely. Many people usually search for photographers on the internet. However, it is unable to effectively serve the demands of customers and photographers. Therefore, design thinking was applied to create a system that centralized photography business for the benefit of both customers who want to use photography services and photographers. The prototype system of this project will help customers who want to use photography services to find photographers who have satisfactory work within their budget and get satisfactory photos. Photographers have access to customers, receive work and send photos more conveniently, quickly, safely, and efficiently.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.