Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop web application of renting out and renting condominium
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
อัครินทร์ ไพบูลย์พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.66
Abstract
จากโลกที่มีความสะดวกในการคมนาคมระหว่างประเทศมากขึ้นทำให้หลายคนได้ทำงานต่างประเทศ ซึ่งหนึ่งในประเทศที่มีคนต่างชาติเข้ามาทำงานจำนวนหนึ่ง คือ ประเทศไทย ทำให้การเช่าห้องชุดเป็นทางเลือกอันดับแรกของคนต่างชาติที่เข้ามาทำงานในไทยและต้องหาที่พัก นอกจากนั้นคนไทยยุคใหม่มีแนวโน้มเปลี่ยนที่ทำงานบ่อยขึ้น ซึ่งมองว่าหากซื้อห้องชุดแล้วมีการเปลี่ยนที่ทำงาน ภาระการผ่อนชำระจะเกินความจำเป็น ทำให้แนวโน้มนักลงทุนที่เห็นโอกาสซื้อห้องชุดมาปล่อยเช่ารายเดือนมีสูงขึ้น โครงการนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อเว็บแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการปล่อยเช่าและเช่าห้องชุด โดยนำหลักการคิดเชิงออกแบบ (Design Thinking) การออกแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ (Interaction Design) และเครื่องมือช่วยเขียนแผนธุรกิจแบบย่อ (Lean Canvas) มาประยุกต์เพื่อให้ธุรกิจต้นแบบสามารถนำผลการออกแบบต้นแบบพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการปล่อยเช่าและเช่าห้องชุดที่สนับสนุนกระบวนการเช่าที่สะดวก ปลอดภัย ได้ราคาเช่าที่ตรงความต้องการ สามารถทำสัญญาเช่าผ่านแพลตฟอร์มได้ในที่เดียว ทั้งสำหรับผู้ปล่อยเช่า ผู้เช่า และนายหน้า ระบบต้นแบบที่ได้จากการพัฒนาโครงการนี้จะเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาเว็บแอปพลิเคชันสำหรับการปล่อยเช่าและเช่าห้องชุด ต่อไป เพื่อให้เกิดการนำเทคโนโลยีเข้ามาสนับสนุนการดำเนินธุรกิจ เพื่อตอบสนองการเติบโตของตลาดอสังหาริมทรัพย์ในกิจกรรมด้านการเช่าและปล่อยเช่าห้องชุด และสร้างโอกาสเข้าถึงผู้คนที่มองหาที่พักในประเทศไทยได้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In a world of increased international mobility, many foreigners come to work in Thailand, favoring the rental of condominium rooms as their primary accommodation choice. Additionally, the tendency of young Thais to change jobs more frequently has led to a growing demand for monthly rental condominiums. Buying a condominium can become a financial burden if the new job is not close to the property. Consequently, investors seeking opportunities are increasingly purchasing condominiums for monthly rentals. This special project, 'Using Design Thinking to Develop a Web Application for Renting and Renting Out,' aims to revolutionize the condominium rental industry. By applying Design Thinking, Interaction Design, and Lean Canvas business planning, the platform seeks to improve the condominium rental process for landlords, tenants, and real estate agents. The prototype developed in this project will serve as the foundation for future web applications in the condominium rental business, supporting the growth of the real estate leasing market, increasing access to housing for those in search of it in Thailand, and promoting the adoption of technology into the industry.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.