Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the transition towards the digital government: a case study of the excise department head office
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
หัสไชยญ์ มั่งคั่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.365
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการขับเคลื่อนสู่การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัลของกรมสรรพสามิตสังกัดส่วนกลาง โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม โดยแจกแบบสอบถามให้กับข้าราชการ พนักงานราชการ ลูกจ้างประจำ และลูกจ้างชั่วคราวที่ปฏิบัติงานในกรมสรรพสามิตสังกัดส่วนกลางจำนวน 287 คน โดยมีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนาด้วยตารางแจกแจงความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ เพื่ออธิบายปัจจัยคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการขับเคลื่อนสู่การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัล และการขับเคลื่อนสู่การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัลของกรมสรรพสามิตสังกัดส่วนกลาง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบหาค่าความแตกต่าง ANOVA เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างข้อมูลปัจจัยคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคลกับการขับเคลื่อนสู่การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัลของกรมสรรพสามิตสังกัดส่วนกลาง และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการขับเคลื่อนสู่การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัลของกรมสรรพสามิตสังกัดส่วนกลาง รวมถึงทิศทางความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรที่เกิดขึ้น เพื่อนำมาอธิบายข้อสรุปให้กับงานวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการขับเคลื่อนสู่การเป็นรัฐบาลดิจิทัลของกรมสรรพสามิตสังกัดส่วนกลาง คือ ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการ ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ปัจจัยด้านผู้นำองค์กร ปัจจัยด้านผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ซึ่งภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the factors affecting the transition towards the digital government of the Excise Department head office. It is a quantitative research study that collected data using a questionnaire distributed to 287 civil servants, government employees, permanent employees, and temporary employees working in the central Excise Department. Descriptive data analysis was conducted using frequency distribution tables and percentages to explain personal characteristics factors, while means and standard deviations were used to analyze opinion levels on the factors affecting the drive towards becoming a digital government and the central Excise Department's progress towards this goal. The data were analyzed using ANOVA to find the relationship between personal characteristics factors and the drive towards becoming a digital government of the Excise Department head office. Additionally, Pearson's correlation coefficient was used to find the relationship between the factors affecting the drive towards becoming a digital government of the Excise Department head office, including the direction of the relationship among the variables, to explain the research conclusions. The research results indicate that the factors affecting the drive towards becoming a digital government of the Excise Department head office are process factors, digital technology factors, organizational leadership factors, employee factors, and organizational culture factors. Overall, these factors are evaluated as being at the highest level.
Creative Commons License