Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of swimming learning management using game card to breast and butterfly strokes of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1426
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้กีฬาว่ายน้ำโดยใช้เกมการ์ดที่มีต่อทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่ากบและท่าผีเสื้อของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต โดยศึกษาค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่ากบและท่าผีเสื้อกับการจัดการเรียนรู้กีฬาว่ายน้ำตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี จำนวน 60 คน โดยเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง แบ่งออกเป็นสองกลุ่ม กลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 30 คน ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 120 นาทีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้กีฬาว่ายน้ำโดยใช้เกมการ์ดที่มีต่อทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่ากบและท่าผีเสื้อ 2) แบบประเมินทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่ากบและท่าผีเสื้อ โดยมีการตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน ค่าความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 1.00 และค่าเที่ยงระหว่างผู้ประเมินเท่ากับ 0.99 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean), ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่ากบและท่าผีเสื้อ โดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการทดลองพบว่า หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้กีฬาว่ายน้ำโดยใช้เกมการ์ด มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะการว่ายน้ำท่ากบและท่าผีเสื้อ เท่ากับ 10.73 ± 1.41, 9.87 ± 1.74 ตามลำดับ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้กีฬาว่ายน้ำตามปกติเท่ากับ 7.90 ± 2.56, 7.30 ± 3.01ตามลำดับ (t = 5.30,4.50 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the effect of swimming learning management using game card to breast and butterfly strokes of undergraduate students and to study the effect the average score breast and butterfly stroked regular learning management. The sample comprised 60 and equally divided into two group. The first group was the control group with 30 students and the seconds group was the experimental group with 30 students. This research was conducted for 8 weeks: one period a week for 120 minutes, The research instruments were 1) lesson plans using game card to breast and butterfly stokes 2) breast and butterfly skill assessment form. The instruments have been qualified and validated by 5 experts (IOC=1.00,IRR=0.99). The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The experimental group learning though using game card had average breast and butterfly stokes score after the experiment 10.73 ± 1.41,9.87 ± 1.74 respectively different with higher score than the control group regular learning management 7.90 ± 2.56,7.30 ± 3.01 respectively.(t = 5.30,4.50 respectively)
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.