Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing learning with differentiated instruction by using graphic organizers to creative writing skills of fourth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฉัตรวรรณ์ ลัญฉวรรธนะกร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.969
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ก่อนและหลังของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลโดยใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟิก และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลโดยใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟิก ตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่กำลังศึกษาในโรงเรียนสายไหม (ทัสนารมย์อนุสรณ์) สังกัดสำนักงานเขตสายไหม กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 93 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล โดยใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟิก แบบทดสอบทักษะการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ที่มีลักษณะเป็นแบบอัตนัยโดยการเขียนเป็นเรื่องราวเชิงบรรยาย จำนวน 2 ข้อ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลโดยใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟิก มีทักษะการเขียนเชิงสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลโดยใช้เทคนิคผังกราฟิก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to compare creative writing skills of fourth grade students before and after organizing learning with differentiate instruction by using graphic organizers and 2) to study opinions of fourth grade students who participated in differentiate instruction by using graphic organizers. The research sample included 93 in the fourth grade students of Saimai (Thatsanarom-anusorn) school studying during first semester of academic year 2019. The research instruments consisted of differentiate instruction by using graphic organizers lesson plans and 2 items of creative writing skills test. The data were analyzed by using the descriptive statistics, t-test dependent and content analysis. The results of this research were found that 1) creative writing skills of fourth grade students after organizing learning with differentiate instruction by using graphic organizers were higher than before at statistically significant level .05 and 2) the opinions of fourth grade students who participated in differentiate instruction by using graphic organizers were satisfaction and they thought that organizing learning with differentiate instruction by using graphic organizers could develop their creative writing skills.
Creative Commons License