Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management innovation of primary schools based on concept of developing students' creativity
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แอนจิรา ศิริภิรมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.940
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 2) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 3) พัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัยและพัฒนานวัตกรรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนพัฒนาทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์และทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 โดยการสอนแบบสร้างสรรค์เป็นฐาน (Creative Based Learning) ของสำนักพัฒนานวัตกรรมการจัดการศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานจำนวน 82 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 246 คน ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้บริหาร ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการหรือรองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน โรงเรียนละ 1 คน และกลุ่มครูผู้สอน โรงเรียนละ 2 คน และศึกษาแนวทางปฏิบัติที่ดีจากโรงเรียนกรณีศึกษาจำนวน 5 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของนวัตกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNImodified) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย นโยบาย การบริหารจัดการ สภาพแวดล้อมการ เรียนรู้ หลักสูตรและการสอน การพัฒนาครู มาตรฐานและการประเมินผล และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ส่วนกรอบแนวคิดการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ประกอบด้วย การกระตุ้นสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ การฝึกใช้จินตนาการ การค้นคว้าเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง การเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน การกระตุ้นความคิดและการแก้ปัญหา กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ การนำเสนอผลงาน และการประเมินผลงาน 2) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์พบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่สูงที่สุดคือ การพัฒนาครู รองลงมาคือ มาตรฐานและการประเมินผล และหลักสูตรและการสอน ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่การพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยของสภาพปัจจุบันสูงที่สุดคือ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ รองลงมาคือการค้นคว้าเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง และการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันตามลำดับ สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดคือ การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน รองลงมาคือ การพัฒนาครู และหลักสูตรและการสอน ตามลำดับ สำหรับการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยของสภาพที่พึงประสงค์สูงที่สุดคือ กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ รองลงมาคือการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน และการกระตุ้นสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ตามลำดับ การบริหารโรงเรียนที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือ การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน รองลงมาคือ นโยบาย และสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ ในส่วนของการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือ การนำเสนอผลงาน รองลงมาคือ การประเมินผลงาน การฝึกใช้จินตนาการ และการกระตุ้นการคิดและการแก้ปัญหา ตามลำดับ 3) นวัตกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการพัฒนานักเรียนให้มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ชื่อ “เสริมพลังนโยบาย สภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนเพื่อสร้างความเข้มแข็งในการใช้จินตนาการ การคิดและแก้ปัญหา การนำเสนอผลงาน และการประเมินผลงานสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน” ซึ่งมี 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ การเสริมพลังการบริหารโรงเรียนด้านนโยบาย ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study 1) conceptual framework of primary school management based on concept of developing students’ creativity 2) current condition and desirable condition of managing primary school based on concept of developing students’ creativity 3) develop innovation of primary school management based on concept of developing students’ creativity. The population sample of the research was primary schools that participated in developing innovation of teaching and learning provision developing student’s thinking and analyzing skills and 21st century skills research project by creative based learning of Bureau of Educational Innovation Development Office of the Basic Education Commission comprised of 246 people from 82 schools and educate in 5 best practices schools. The informants from the participated school came from 2 groups the first group were the administrators and coordinators 1 person from each school the second group is the teacher 2 people from each school. The research instrument used in this study were conceptual framework valuation, questionnaires, a semi-structured interview form and an evaluation form to assess the feasibility and appropriateness of the innovation. The data was analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, PNI modified and content analysis. The researcher was found that 1) The conceptual framework of school management consisted of policy, administration, learning environment, curriculum and instruction, teacher development, standard and assessment, community involvement, student development to have creativity consisted of activation inspiration, imagination practicing, self-learning, thinking stimulation and problem solving, learning activities, presentation and work evaluation 2) current condition and desirable condition of primary school management based on concept of developing students’ creativity the highest mean of the current condition was teacher development next was the standard and assessment then the curriculum and instruction respectively while in developing creativity the highest mean was learning activities, self-learning and then the cooperative learning respectively. In overall of the school management the highest mean in the desirable condition was community involvement. The second highest was teacher development, curriculum and instruction. The highest mean in the priority needs for developing student to have creative thinking in the desirable condition was the learning activities, cooperative learning and then activation inspiration. The priority needs in management development of primary schools based on concept of developing students’ creativity were as follows: The highest mean of the priority needs index was community involvement. The second priority needs index were policy and learning environment. The highest mean in the priority needs index of the development of creative thinking was presentation. The second priority needs index was work evaluation. The third priority needs index was imagination practicing and the fourth in priority needs index was development of analytical thinking and problem solving. 3) innovation to manage school based on concept of developing students’ creativity named “The empowerment school policy, learning environment and community involvement to strengthen student imagination thinking and solving problem creative work presentation and evaluation” that consist of 3 compositions as follow the empowerments of the school policy, the learning environment and the community involvement.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.