Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a non-formal education program using social learning theory for enhancing attitude toward startup entrepreneurship for undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
วีรฉัตร์ สุปัญโญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.739
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวชี้วัดของการมีเจตคติต่อการเป็นผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นในบริบทเศรษฐกิจและสังคมไทยและศึกษาแนวทางการเรียนรู้ทางสังคมของผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นในประเทศไทย (2) พัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ทางสังคมเพื่อส่งเสริมเจตคติต่อการเป็นผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นสำหรับนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยและเสนอผลการทดลองใช้ (3) นำเสนอปัจจัยเงื่อนไขและแนวทางในการนำโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ทางสังคมเพื่อส่งเสริมเจตคติต่อการเป็นผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นสำหรับนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยไปใช้ในอนาคต โดยแบ่งขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานวิจัยออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนคือ (1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวชี้วัดของเจตคติต่อการเป็นผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นและศึกษาแนวทางการเรียนรู้ทางสังคมจากผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นจำนวน 124 คน (2) ศึกษาสภาพเจตคติต่อการเป็นผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยประกอบด้วยนักศึกษาคณะนิติศาสตร์และคณะรัฐศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหงจำนวน 1,000 คน และ 1,650 คน ตามลำดับ (3) ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมและศึกษาปัจจัยเงื่อนไขและนำเสนอแนวทางในการนำโปรแกรมไปใช้ในอนาคต ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า (1) องค์ประกอบของเจตคติต่อการเป็นผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นในบริบทสังคมไทย ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบสำคัญ คือ 1) องค์ประกอบด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจต่ออาชีพผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้น 2) องค์ประกอบด้านความรู้สึกต่ออาชีพผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้น 3) องค์ประกอบด้านพฤติกรรมที่สะท้อนแนวโน้มการเป็นผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้น และ 4) องค์ประกอบด้านการรับรู้ถึงศักยภาพของตนเองและแรงสนับสนุนจากสภาพแวดล้อม ในส่วนของแนวทางการเรียนรู้ทางสังคมของผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นที่ประสบความสำเร็จมีลักษณะร่วมกันที่ชัดเจน คือ มีการเรียนรู้จากตัวแบบที่เป็นบุคคลที่ประสบความสำเร็จและนำความรู้มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการทำงานของตนเองและนำภาพลักษณ์เชิงบวกของผู้ประกอบการที่ประสบความสำเร็จมาใช้เป็นแรงผลักดันตนเองให้ได้เป็นอย่างตัวแบบนั้น และใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการเรียนรู้เนื่องจากเป็นช่องทางข่าวสารที่สำคัญและทันสมัย (2) ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน คือ กลุ่มทดลองมีระดับเจตคติต่อการเป็นผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นในองค์ประกอบด้านความรู้สึกต่อการเป็นผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้น องค์ประกอบด้านพฤติกรรมที่สะท้อนแนวโน้มการเป็นผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้น และองค์ประกอบด้านการรับรู้ถึงศักยภาพของตนเองและแรงสนับสนุนจากสภาพแวดล้อมสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขของการนำโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ทางสังคมเพื่อส่งเสริมเจตคติต่อการเป็นผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นสำหรับนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยไปใช้พบว่า ปัจจัยได้แก่ 1) ผู้สอนเป็นผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจเริ่มต้นที่มีประสบการณ์และความเชี่ยวชาญในสิ่งที่จะสอน 2) กลุ่มผู้เรียนมีความสนใจในกลุ่มวิสาหกิจที่คล้ายคลึงกัน 3) เนื้อหาต้องมีความทันสมัยตรงกับความสนใจของผู้เรียนและมีความยืดหยุ่น 4) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้มีขั้นตอนที่ไม่ซับซ้อน 5) ระยะเวลาเหมาะสมกับผู้เรียนและผู้สอน และ เงื่อนไขได้แก่ 1) จำนวนผู้เรียนมีความเหมาะสมกับผู้สอน 2) ผู้สอนต้องประเมินตัดสินผู้เรียนในเชิงบวกมากกว่าตำหนิเชิงลบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were: (1) to study the components and indicators of attitude towards startup entrepreneurship under context of Thai economy and to study social learning methods used by Thai entrepreneurs, (2) to develop a non-formal education program using social learning theory for enhancing attitude toward startup entrepreneurship for undergraduate students, (3) to analyze relevant factors affecting the program developed and introduce implementation guideline of the program for the future. Research procedures were divided into 3 steps: (1) study the components and indicators of attitude towards startup entrepreneurship and Social learning methods used by Thai entrepreneurs by survey and interview from 124 successful Thai entrepreneurs, (2) study attitude towards startup entrepreneurship of undergraduate student, sample of study consisted of 1,000 undergraduate students from faculty of law and 1,650 undergraduate students from faculty of political science, Ramkhamhaeng University (3) develop non-formal education program, test and study relevant factors affecting the program developed by focus group of the experimental group and introduce implementation guideline of the program for the future. Research results as follows (1) attitude towards startup entrepreneurship composed of 4 components 1) understanding of startup entrepreneurial career 2) feeling towards startup entrepreneurial career 3) behavior that reflect the startup entrepreneurial career and 4) self-potential and social support recognition, Social learning methods used among successful Thai entrepreneurs were conformed, by learning from successful role model and use positive image of a role model as a motivation and used social media as learning resources (2) the results of the developed non-formal education program implementation shown that 1) the scores of attitude towards entrepreneurship in component of feeling towards startup entrepreneurial career, component of behavior that reflect the startup entrepreneurial career and component of behavior that reflect the startup entrepreneurial career after experimentation increase higher than prior experimentation with statistical significant level of .05 (3) the relevant factors that affecting the developed program were as follows: 1) instructors must be professionally and highly experienced entrepreneur 2) learners have similar business interests 3) contents are flexible and up-to-date 4) uncomplicated learning activities and easy to catch up 5) appropriate and comfortable schedule for both learners and instructors. Conditions for developed program were as follows: 1) appropriate proportion between learners and instructors 2) supportive instructors and evaluate learners by positive reinforcement method.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.