Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing academic management of secondary schools in Suvarnabhumi Prakan consortium based on the concept of social entrepreneur characteristics
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.347
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสหวิทยาเขตสุวรรณภูมิปราการ ตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการทางสังคม 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสหวิทยาเขตสุวรรณภูมิปราการ ตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการทางสังคมโดยมีประชากร ได้แก่ โรงเรียนในสังกัดสหวิทยาเขตสุวรรณภูมิปราการ จำนวน 7 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสหวิทยาเขตสุวรรณภูมิปราการ จำนวน 260 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามลักษณะมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของแนวทาง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น การวิเคราะห์ความถี่ และฐานนิยม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสหวิทยาเขตสุวรรณภูมิปราการ ตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการทางสังคม ที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาและส่งเสริมให้มีแหล่งเรียนรู้ รองลงมา คือ การวัดและประเมินผล การพัฒนาหลักสูตร และการจัดการเรียนการสอน ตามลำดับ และ 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสหวิทยาเขตสุวรรณภูมิปราการ ตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะผู้ประกอบการทางสังคม โดยนำเสนอตามลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น มีทั้งหมด 4 แนวทางหลัก 8 แนวทางย่อย 19 วิธีดำเนินการ โดยแนวทางหลักประกอบไปด้วย แนวทางหลักที่ 1 ยกระดับการบริหารจัดการแหล่งเรียนรู้ โดยการประเมินผลการใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นให้ผู้เรียนทำงานเชิงรุกตามเป้าหมายเพื่อสังคมอย่างต่อเนื่อง แนวทางหลักที่ 2 พัฒนาแนวปฏิบัติในการวัดและประเมินผล ที่เน้นให้ผู้เรียนมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมเพื่อสังคม แนวทางหลักที่ 3 พัฒนากระบวนการพัฒนาหลักสูตรด้านการประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตร ที่เน้นให้ผู้เรียนมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมเพื่อสังคม และแนวทางหลักที่ 4 พัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอน ผ่านการจัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ที่เน้นให้ผู้เรียนมีความรับผิดชอบต่อผลลัพธ์ที่เกิดขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a descriptive research. The purpose of this research were 1) to analyze the priority needs of academic management of secondary schools in suvarnabhumi prakan consortium based on the concept of social entrepreneur characteristic and 2) to suggest approaches for developing academic management of secondary schools in suvarnabhumi prakan consortium based on the concept of social entrepreneur characteristics. The sample population of the research were 7 secondary schools in suvarnabhumi prakan consortium and the informants consisted of 260 people. The research instruments were a questionnaire and an evaluation form for the appropriateness and possibility of approaches. The data were analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation modified priority needs index and mode. The finding revealed that: 1) The first priority needed for academic management was development and promotion of learning resources. The second priority needed for academic management was measurement and evaluation, curriculum development and instructional management, respectively and 2) There were 4 main approaches, 8 sub-approaches and 19 action methods for the academic management of secondary schools in suvarnabhumi prakan consortium based on the concept of social entrepreneur characteristic, (1) to improve learning resources management by evaluating the use of learning resources which emphasizes the students to work proactively according to the goals for society continuously (2) to develop measurement and evaluation practices that emphasizes giving students creativity and innovation for society ( 3) to develop a curriculum development process in terms of curriculum evaluation that emphasizes giving students creativity and innovation for society and ( 4) to develop teaching and learning management through the preparation of a learning management plan that emphasizes that learners are responsible for the outcomes.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.