Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing management of child development centers under local administrative organizations in Mueang Nonthaburi district, Nonthaburi province based to national standard
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญวรา ชูประวัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.467
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอเมืองนนทบุรี จังหวัดนนทบุรี ตามมาตรฐานสถานพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัยแห่งชาติ และ 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอเมืองนนทบุรี จังหวัดนนทบุรี ตามมาตรฐาน สถานพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัยแห่งชาติ ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ บุคลากร จำนวน 85 คน ประกอบด้วย หัวหน้าศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก ครู และผู้ช่วยครู/ผู้ดูแลเด็ก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามเพื่อการวิจัยและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทางฯ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีวัดความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดของการพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอเมืองนนทบุรี จังหวัดนนทบุรี ตามมาตรฐานสถานพัฒนาปฐมวัยแห่งชาติ คือ การประเมินผล (PNI [modified] =0.081) รองลงมา คือ การวางแผน (PNI [modified]=0.079) และการนำแผนสู่การปฏิบัติ (PNI [modified]=0.076) ตามลำดับ และความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดตามองค์ประกอบของมาตรฐานสถานพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัยแห่งชาติ คือ การบริหารจัดการบุคลากรทุกประเภท (PNI [modified]=0.112) และ 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอเมืองนนทบุรี จังหวัดนนทบุรี ตามมาตรฐานสถานพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัยแห่งชาติ มีทั้งหมด 3 แนวทางหลัก 6 แนวทางย่อย และ 24 วิธีดำเนินการ ซึ่งเรียงตามลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ดังนี้ แนวทางที่ 1 พัฒนาการประเมินผลการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กโดยเน้นการบริหารจัดการบุคลากรและการบริหารจัดการสภาพแวดล้อม ประกอบด้วย 2 แนวทางย่อย 9 วิธีดำเนินการ แนวทางที่ 2 พัฒนาการวางแผนการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก โดยเน้นการบริหารจัดการบุคลากรและการบริหารจัดการอย่างเป็นระบบ ประกอบด้วย 2 แนวทางย่อย 6 วิธีดำเนิน และแนวทางที่ 3 พัฒนาการนำแผนการบริหารจัดการศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสู่การปฏิบัติโดยเน้นการบริหารจัดการบุคลากรและการบริหารจัดการสภาพแวดล้อม ประกอบด้วย 2 แนวทางย่อย 9 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research purposes were: 1) to study the priority needs in developing management of child development centers under local administrative organizations in Mueang Nonthaburi District, Nonthaburi Province based to National Standard for Early Childhood Development Center; and 2) to study approaches for developing management of child development centers under local administrative organizations in Mueang Nonthaburi District, Nonthaburi Province based to National Standard for Early Childhood Development Center. Information contributors were 85 personnel, consisting head of child development centers, teachers, and assistant teachers/child caregivers. The research instruments were a questionnaire and an evaluation form for the rating of appropriateness and the possibility of the proposing approaches. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, modified priority needs index (PNI [modified]), mode, and content analysis. The findings revealed that: 1) the priority needs pointed firstly in developing management of child development centers under local administrative organizations in Mueang Nonthaburi District, Nonthaburi Province based to National Standard for Early Childhood Development Center were evaluating (PNI [modified] = 0.081), planning (PNI [modified] = 0.079), and implementing (PNI [modified] = 0.076), respectively; and the priority needs pointed firstly based to the elements of National Standard for Early Childhood Development Center were all personnel administration (PNI [modified] = 0.112); and 2) there were 3 main approaches, 6 sub-approaches, and 24 procedures for developing management of child development centers under local administrative organizations in Mueang Nonthaburi District, Nonthaburi Province based to National Standard for Early Childhood Development Center. The approaches sorted by priority needs index were (1) Develop the evaluating of management of child development centers by focusing on personnel administration and environmental administration, consisting 2 sub-approaches, and 9 procedures. (2) Develop the planning of management of child development centers by focusing on personnel administration and systematic administration, consisting 2 sub-approaches, and 6 procedures. (3) Develop the plan implementing of management of child development centers by focusing on personnel administration and environmental administration, consisting 2 sub-approaches, and 9 procedures.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.