Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovation of design co-creation for small-medium jewelry industry
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุทธนันท์ บุญยงมณีรัตน์
Second Advisor
อัจฉรา จันทร์ฉาย
Third Advisor
พงศ์พันธ์ อนันต์วรณิชย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.739
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)ศึกษาความต้องการ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการออกแบบอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับของผู้ประกอบการขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม 2)พัฒนาแพลตฟอร์และต้นแบบการสร้างนวัตกรรมความร่วมมือด้านการออกแบบ 3) ทดลองนำต้นแบบไปใช้งานจริง และ 4)ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้ประโยชน์ในเชิงพาณิชย์โดยผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยการทบทวนวรรณกรรม การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 12 ราย การทำแบบสอบถามกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 51 ราย และการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่ม 7 ราย ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผู้ประกอบการขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม และผู้บริหารสถาบันการศึกษาในอุตสาหกรรมอัญมณีและเครื่องประดับ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ตัวแปรอิสระที่ส่งผลต่อรูปแบบความร่วมมือได้แก่ปัจจัยด้านการขับเคลื่อนเทคโนโลยี (X4) ปัจจัยความสามารถด้านเครือข่าย (X3) และปัจจัยความสามารถด้านบุคลากร (X1) โดย 2) ปัจจัยการขับเคลื่อนเทคโนโลยี (X4) มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดทั้งในระดับความสำคัญและในระดับปฏิบัติการ 3)จากทฤษฎีการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี (TAM) พบว่าแพลตฟอร์มมีความเหมาะสมกับการใช้งานด้วยคะแนนการยอมรับ 4.43 จาก 5 คะแนน หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 88 และ 4) การประเมินทางเลือกในการลงทุนคือการอนุญาตให้ใช้สิทธิ หรือ Licensing แบบ non exclusive และคิดรายได้แบบค่าเปิดเผยเทคโนโลยี (Disclosure fee) โดยมีการวางแผนบริหารและการวิเคราะห์งบการเงินคาดว่าธุรกิจสามารถขายและทำกำไรได้ที่ 288,342 บาท ในปีที่ 3 ของการดำเนินกิจการ โดยมีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) เท่ากับ 38% มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) 227,227 บาท ระยะเวลาคืนทุน (Payback Period) เท่ากับ 1.96 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this dissertation are 1) to study the needs, problems and obstacles in gem and jewelry design of small and medium entrepreneurs 2) to develop platforms and prototypes for innovation, design cooperation 3) to experiment with the prototype and 4) to study the feasibility of its commercial use. The researcher used a combination of qualitative and quantitative research by literature review. There was the interview for 12 experts. A sample questionnaire was done with 51 samples and there was a group interview with 7 people, consisting of experts, SMEs and academy executives in the gem and jewelry industry. The results of the study revealed that 1) the independent variables affecting the cooperation model are technology driving factor (X4), network capability factor (X3) and personnel capability factor (X1) 2) driving technology (X4) has the greatest influence on design collaboration innovation, both at the critical and operational levels. 3) basing on the Technology Acceptance Theory (TAM) study, it was found that the platform was suitable for using with an acceptance score of 4.43 out of 5 or 88% and 4) assessing investment options for platforms is a non-exclusive licensing and disclosure fee with a target group, for the management and financial analysis, the business is expected to be able to sell and make a profit of 288,342 baht in the third year of operation with an internal rate of return (IRR) of 38% Net Present Value (NPV) 227,227 Baht. Payback Period is 1.96 years.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.