Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of physical education learning management based on Kohlberg's theory on moral ethic and basic skills in Taekwondo of eighth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภารดี ศรีลัด
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1267
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และทักษะพื้นฐานกีฬาเทควันโด ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามทฤษฎีของโคลเบิร์กที่มีต่อคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และทักษะพื้นฐานกีฬาเทควันโด และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษากีฬาเทควันโดแบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และทักษะพื้นฐานกีฬาเทควันโด หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามทฤษฎีของโคลเบิร์กที่มีต่อคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และทักษะพื้นฐานกีฬาเทควันโด และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 60 คน ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จังหวัดพิษณุโลก ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 30 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามทฤษฎีของโคลเบิร์ก จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.89 แบบประเมินคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และเกณฑ์ประเมินระดับคุณภาพมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.98 และ 0.98 ตามดำดับ และแบบประเมินทักษะพื้นฐานกีฬาเทควันโด และเกณฑ์ประเมินระดับคุณภาพมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.98 และ 0.98 ตามลำดับ แบบประเมินคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และแบบประเมินทักษะพื้นฐานกีฬาเทควันโด มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ของเพียร์สันเท่ากับ 0.91 และ 0.88 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และทักษะพื้นฐานกีฬาเทควันโดของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนคุณธรรมจริยธรรม และทักษะพื้นฐานกีฬา เทควันโด หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to compare the mean scores of moral ethic and basic skills in Taekwondo before and after the experiment of the experimental group students who were assigned the physical education learning management based on Kohlberg's theory on moral ethic and basic skills in Taekwondo students and the control group students who were learning Taekwondo as normal 2) to compare the mean scores of moral ethic and basic skills in Taekwondo after the experiment of the experimental group students who were assigned the physical education learning management based on Kohlberg's theory on moral ethic and basic skills Taekwondo students and the control group students who were learning Taekwondo as normal. The sample was 60 eighth grade students from school affiliated with Office of the Basic Education Commission Simple Random divided into 30 experimental group students and 30 control group students. The research instrument composed of 8 physical education lesson plans based on Kohlberg's theory with IOC of 0.89, the assessment from of moral ethic and quality level assessment criteria with IOC of 0.98 and 0.98 respectively, and the test of basic skills in Taekwondo and quality level assessment criteria with IOC 0.98 and 0.98 respectively. moral and ethic assessment from and the Taekwondo pearson coefficients were 0.91 and 0.88 respectively. The data were analyzed by means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows 1. The mean score of moral ethic and basic skills in Taekwondo of the experimental group students were significantly higher than before the experiment at 0.5 level. 2. The mean scores of moral ethic and basic skills in Taekwondo after the experiment of the experimental group students were significantly higher than the control group at 0.5 level
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.