Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of program for enhancing the Ability of sustainable happiness development of military and police Nursing students
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัจฉรา ไชยูปถัมภ์
Second Advisor
วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1521
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ คือ 1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบความสามารถในการพัฒนาความสุขอย่างยั่งยืนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลทหาร-ตำรวจ 2) พัฒนาโปรแกรมการเพิ่มพูนความสามารถในการพัฒนาความสุขอย่างยั่งยืนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลทหาร-ตำรวจ และ 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการเพิ่มพูนความสามารถในการพัฒนาความสุขอย่างยั่งยืนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลทหาร-ตำรวจ โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบพหุวิธี กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยมี 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) นักศึกษาพยาบาล ชั้นปีที่ 1-4 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 294 คน ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลในสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมและสำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ และ 2) นักศึกษาพยาบาล ชั้นปีที่ 3 ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลตำรวจและวิทยาลัยพยาบาลทหารอากาศ จำนวน 72 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 36 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) โปรแกรมการเพิ่มพูนความสามารถในการพัฒนาความสุขอย่างยั่งยืนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลทหาร-ตำรวจ 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และ 3) แบบสอบถามความสามารถในการพัฒนาความสุขอย่างยั่งยืน วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบความสามารถในการพัฒนาความสุขอย่างยั่งยืนโดยใช้โปรแกรม LISREL 8.72 วิเคราะห์ความสามารถในการพัฒนาความสุขอย่างยั่งยืนโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุคูณ (MANOVA) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน พบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืน ประกอบด้วย X²=96.503, p=.115 df=81 X²= 1.191, GFI =.960, AGFI=.934, CFI =.997, SRMR=.034, RMSEA=.025 องค์ประกอบความสามารถในการพัฒนาความสุขอย่างยั่งยืนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลทหาร-ตำรวจ ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การทำดี (0.923) การมีความเข้มแข็งทางจิตใจ (0.918) การคิดดี (0.906) การมีสัมพันธภาพที่ดี (0.840) และการเสริมพลังอำนาจในตนเอง (0.736) 2) โปรแกรมการเพิ่มพูนความสามารถในการพัฒนาความสุขอย่างยั่งยืนของนักศึกษาพยาบาลทหาร-ตำรวจ ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร 5 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ กิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์ กิจกรรมรู้จักตนเอง กิจกรรมสร้างพลังบวก กิจกรรมคุณค่าของฉัน และกิจกรรมสร้างโลกสวย ใช้ระยะเวลา 3 วัน 3) ภายหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถในการพัฒนาความสุขอย่างยั่งยืนโดยรวมมากกว่าช่วงก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) และกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถในการพัฒนาความสุขอย่างยั่งยืนโดยรวมมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p =.000)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The multimethod research aimed to 1) analyze factors of the ability of sustainable happiness development of military and police nursing students, 2) develop program for enhancing the ability of sustainable happiness development of military and police nursing students, and 3) identify the effect of program for enhancing the ability of sustainable happiness development of military and police nursing students. There were two groups of samples 1) 294 nursing students in year 1-4 of nursing colleges under the Ministry of Defense and the Royal Thai Police, enrolling in 2018 academic year, and 2) 72 nursing students in year 3 of Police Nursing College and Royal Thai Air force Nursing College, which were devided into experimental group and control group. Each group consisted of 36 nursing students. The research instruments were 1) program for enhancing the ability of sustainable happiness development of military and police nursing students, 2) questions for an interview, and 3) ability of sustainable happiness development questionnaire. The confirmatory factors were analyzed with LISREL 8.72. The results of the study were as follows: 1) The model was fit with the empirical data of Chi-aquare (X²)=96.503, p =.115 df=81 = X²df 1.191, GFI =.960, AGFI =.934, CFI =.997, SRMR =.034, RMSEA =.025. The ability of sustainable happiness development of military and police nursing students consisted of five factors, including doing good (0.923), resilience (0.918), good thoughts (0.906), good relationships (0.840), and self empowerment (0.736), respectively. 2) Program for enhancing the ability of sustainable happiness development of military and police nursing students consisted of five activities: group relations, self awareness, positive thinking, self- value and a beautiful world creation in 3-day period. 3) After participating the program, ability of sustainable happiness development scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than the scores before participating the program (p<.05) and ability of sustainable happiness development scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than the control group (p=.000).
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.