Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect Of Using Physical Education Activities Based On Self-Regulation Approach To Reduce Aggressive Behavior Of Lower Secondary School Students
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัญชา ชลาภิรมย์
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1442
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้กิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการกำกับตนเองเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้ใช้กิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการกำกับตนเอง กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการใช้กิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการกำกับตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสระแก้ว จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 25 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการกำกับตนเอง จำนวน 14 แผน แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวตามสถานการณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า "ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการใช้กิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการกำกับตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการใช้กิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการกำกับตนเองเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวสูงขึ้นกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to compare the average score of aggressive behavior before and after of the experimental group which using physical education activities based on self-regulation approach to reduce aggressive behavior 2) to compare the average score of aggressive behavior after the experimental between group received using physical education activities based on self-regulation approach to reduce aggressive behavior and the control group which not using physical education activities based on self-regulation approach to reduce aggressive behavior. The sample group was 50 secondary school students, of the one School in Sa Kaeo. There were 25 students in the experimental group and 25 students in the control group. The research instruments were comprised of fourteen physical education activities based on self-regulation approach to reduce aggressive behavior and aggressive behavior assessment based on the situation. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The average of aggressive behaviors of the experimental group after receiving the physical education activities based on self-regulation after implementation was significantly higher than before implementation at .05 level 2) The average of aggressive behaviors of the experimental group after receiving the physical education activities based on self-regulation after implementation was significantly higher than control group at .05 level
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.