Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Key success factors of karaoke singing activity for Thai elderly
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.775
Abstract
การทำวิจัยเรื่องปัจจัยความสำเร็จในการจัดกิจกรรมขับร้องคาราโอเกะสำหรับผู้สูงอายุไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ผู้ที่ต้องการจัดกิจกรรมขับร้องคาราโอเกะมีความเข้าใจเบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการจัดการเรียนรู้สำหรับผู้ใหญ่แอนดราโกจี (Andragogy) และ การออกแบบการเรียนรู้ที่เป็นสากล (Universal Design for Learning) การวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญเป็นประชากรผู้สูงอายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไปจากศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุนครนนทบุรี ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร 1 ท่าน ผู้สอน 5 ท่าน และผู้เรียน 23 ท่าน และชมรมขับร้องประสานเสียงนนทรีคอรัส ได้แก่ ประธานชมรมผู้นำกิจกรรม 1 ท่าน สมาชิกชมรม 11 ท่าน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์อย่างเป็นทางการ และไม่เป็นทางการ การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม และไม่มีส่วนร่วม ตรวจสอบความครบถ้วนของข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการตรวจสอบข้อมูลแบบสามเส้า จัดระเบียบข้อมูล สรุปข้อมูล และนำเสนอผลการศึกษาโดยการบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยในการจัดกิจกรรมขับร้องคาราโอเกะสำหรับผู้สูงอายุของทั้งสองกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญที่ประสบความสำเร็จ ได้แก่ 1) ปัจจัยด้านสุขภาวะ ได้แก่ สุขภาวะทางอารมณ์ สุขภาวะทางสังคม สุขภาวะทางร่างกาย ด้านสมองและความจำ 2) ปัจจัยด้านการจัดกิจกรรม ได้แก่ มโนภาพต่อตนเอง จุดประสงค์ของกิจกรรม บรรยากาศของกิจกรรม รูปแบบของกิจกรรม และเจตคติของผู้สอน และผู้สูงอายุ 3) ปัจจัยด้านนโยบายและการบริหาร ด้านนโยบายทั้งสองกลุ่มให้การส่งเสริมด้านกิจกรรม ด้านการบริหารบุคลากร ศูนย์พัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุเทศบาลนครนนทบุรีมีผู้สอนจิตอาสาเป็นผู้สูงอายุ อบรมเจ้าหน้าที่ให้มีความเข้าใจผู้สูงอายุ ให้การดูแลผู้สูงอายุเบื้องต้น ปัญหาด้านงบประมาณที่ไม่เพียงพอแก้ปัญหาร่วมกับครูจิตอาสา ชมรมขับร้องประสานเสียงนนทรีคอรัส สมาคมนิสิตเก่ามหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ในพระบรมราชุปถัมภ์ ไม่มีโยบายการใช้งบประมาณที่ชัดเจน และสมาชิกมีส่วนร่วมไม่เท่าเทียมกัน ปัจจัยดังกล่าวเป็นแนวทางสำหรับผู้จัดกิจกรรมในการทำความเข้าใจถึงผู้สูงอายุเพื่อนำไปใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมขับร้องคาราโอเกะเพื่อสร้างความสุขและการมีสุขภาวะที่ดีสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research on success factors of organizing karaoke activities for the Thai elder aimed for people interested in organizing karaoke activities to acquire basic understanding of organizing activities for the elder by Andragogy and Universal Design for Learning.This qualitative research selected over 60-year-old people from the Quality of Life for Elderly Development Center in Nonthaburi as the sample group, i.e., 1 administrator, 5 teachers, and 23 students, and the Nontri Chorus Club, i.e., 1 club leader and 11 member clubs. The data was collected through the formal and informal interviews, and the participant and non-participant observations. The research examined the data completeness by triangulation, organized data, conclude data, and present the result through description. The research found that the success factors of organizing karaoke activities for the Thai elder of both groups, i.e., 1) well-being factor, such as, mental well-being, social well-being, physical well-being in terms of brain and memory, 2) activity organizing factors, such as, self-concept, objectives of the activities, activity atmosphere, kinds of activities, and attitudes of teachers and the elder, 3) policy and management factor. In case of the policy, both groups promoted activities, whereas in case of personnel management. The Quality of Life for Elderly Development Center in Nonthaburi had the public-minded elder teachers to provide training for the staff to understand the elder and take basic care of the elder. The problem were insufficient budget which was resolved with the public-minded teachers. The Nontri Chorus Club had unclear budget policy and member had unequal participation. These factors are guidelines for the organizers to understand the elder for organizing karaoke activities to create happiness and well-being of the elder.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.