Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Sport management factors affecting exercising and playing sports on adolescent in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Second Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1134
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยการจัดการกีฬาที่ส่งผลต่อการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นวัยรุ่นที่มาออกกำลังกายและเล่นกีฬาที่ศูนย์เยาวชน จำนวน 1,000 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามที่ได้พัฒนาปัจจัยการจัดการกีฬาประกอบด้วยปัจจัยทรัพยากรการจัดการกีฬา ปัจจัยวงจรคุณภาพ และปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อม นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL และวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple regression analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การพัฒนาปัจจัยการจัดการกีฬาที่ส่งผลต่อการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานครทั้ง 3 ปัจจัย คือ ปัจจัยทรัพยากรการจัดการกีฬา ปัจจัยวงจรคุณภาพ และปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อม มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. การหาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยการจัดการกีฬาที่ส่งผลต่อการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานครได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < 0.05) คือ ปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อม 3. โมเดลปัจจัยสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ส่งผลต่อการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร เมื่อพิจารณาค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบของตัวแปรสังเกตได้ ได้แก่ นโยบายและการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ สังคมและวัฒนธรรม และเทคโนโลยี พบว่า ค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบที่มากที่สุด โดยส่งผลต่อการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาของวัยรุ่นในกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้ดีกว่าตัวแปรสังเกตได้ตัวอื่นๆ คือ สังคมและวัฒนธรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were to develop a model and to study the relationship of factors in sport management that affect exercise and sports participation of adolescents in Bangkok Metropolis. One thousand subjects who exercise or participate in sport at the youth centers were asks to answer the questionnaire. The model consisted of three factors: management resource, PDCA and PEST. The Lisrel was used to analyze the linear structural equation model and the data was analyzed statistically by using multiple regression analysis. The results were as follow : 1. The developed model of factors in sport management that affected exercise and sports participation significantly correlated with empirical data. 2. PEST analysis affecting exercise and sports participation predicted at the significance level of 0.05. 3. PEST analysis consisted of four main components were Political, Economic, Socio-culture and Technology and when measured from factor loading found that the most weighted component that affect exercise and sports participation of adolescents in Bangkok Metropolis was socio-culture.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.