Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROPOSED PHYSICAL EDUCATION COURSE TO PROMOTE SPORTMANSHIP OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภารดี ศรีลัด
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1575
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการจำเป็นของหลักสูตรรายวิชาพลศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อนำเสนอร่างหลักสูตรรายวิชา พลศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 525 คน แบ่งเป็น ครูพลศึกษาและผู้บริหาร โดยผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไป 180 ชุด ได้กลับคืนมา 140 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 77.78 โดยเป็นแบบสอบถามของผู้บริหาร 20 ชุด แบบสอบถามของครูพลศึกษา 120 ชุด และส่งแบบสอบถามให้นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายจำนวน 450 ชุด ได้กลับคืนมา 385 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.56 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะ พบว่า ได้ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวมของผู้บริการและครูพลศึกษาเท่ากับ 0.73 และได้ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวมของนักเรียนเท่ากับ 0.77 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชาพลศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาประกอบด้วย 4 ด้านคือ ด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ ด้านการกำหนดเนื้อหาสาระการเรียนรู้ ด้านวิธีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ สภาพ ปัญหาโดยรวมพบว่า ผู้บริหารมีสภาพ ปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการกำหนดเนื้อหาสาระการเรียนรู้และด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ มีสภาพ ปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก ขณะที่ความต้องการจำเป็นในทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก และ พบว่า ครูพลศึกษามีสภาพ ปัญหาโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการกำหนดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ และด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ มีสภาพ ปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก ขณะที่ความต้องการจำเป็นในทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก และนอกจากนี้พบว่านักเรียนมีสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการจำเป็นในทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) การนำเสนอหลักสูตรรายวิชาพลศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาประกอบด้วย จุดมุ่งหมายหลักสูตร โครงสร้างรายวิชา จุดประสงค์ของรายวิชาน้ำใจนักกีฬา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนรู้/แหล่งการเรียนรู้ การจัดการเรียนการสอน คำอธิบายรายวิชา ประมวลรายวิชา และการวัดและการประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research’s purposes are as follows; 1) To study circumstances, problems, and needs of a Physical Education syllabus in order to reinforce good sportsmanship of senior high school students. 2.) To propose a physical education syllabus in order to reinforce good sportsmanship of senior high school students by having 525 students from a sample group. Managers are separated, Physical Education teachers for 140. The percentage of 77.78 form 180 and opper secondary school student for 385 people. The percentage of 85.56 form 450. The measurement used in the research is a survey of opinions and suggestions which is analyzed by the average deviation. The result found that 1) Physical Education management in order to reinforce good sportsmanship consists of 4 aspects; expected learning objectives, a course syllabus planning, an activity arrangement, and learning measurement and evaluation. Overall problems found that managers have a problem at a moderate level. When each aspect is analyzed, the results come up with a course syllabus planning and learning measurement and evaluation are at a high level whereas the needs of every aspect are at a high level as well. Also, Physical Education teachers have overall problems level as moderate. When each aspect is analyzed, an activity arrangement and learning measurement and evaluation are at a high level whereas the needs of every aspect are at a high level. Besides, Students are found to have problems and needs in every aspect at a high level. 2) to purposed of physical education curriculum in order to reinforce good sportsmanship consists of objectives, a course structure, purposes of sportsmanship, activity tasks, learning media, syllabus management, an explanation of subjects, course syllabus, measurement and evaluation
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.