Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
LAWS REGARDING CONSTRUCTION IN LAO PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1516
Abstract
ประเทศสมาชิกอาเซียนทั้ง 10 ประเทศมีข้อตกลงร่วมกันในการยอมรับวิชาชีพสถาปัตยกรรมและวิศวกรรม สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวมีการเจริญเติบโตทางด้านเศรษฐกิจอย่างต่อเนื่อง การลงทุนด้านการก่อสร้างโครงสร้างพื้นฐานเพิ่มมากขึ้น แต่กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการก่อสร้างยังไม่ได้มีการรวบรวมไว้อย่างเป็นระบบในองค์กรวิชาชีพ จึงจะศึกษากฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการก่อสร้าง ใน ส.ป.ป ลาว โดยการรวบรวมกฎหมาย และนิติกรรม จากเอกสารราชการ หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านกฎหมาย สถาปนิก และวิศวกร จากการศึกษาพบว่า การควบคุมการก่อสร้าง ใน ส.ป.ป ลาว ได้เริ่มต้นในปี พ.ศ. 2536 โดยได้ควบคุมด้วยคำสั่งและแจ้งการ (ประกาศ)ของรัฐ ต่อมาในช่วงระยะเวลาปี พ.ศ. 2553 ถึงปัจจุบัน พบมีกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการก่อสร้างเพิ่มมากขึ้น เนื่องจากสภาพเศรษฐกิจ การเมือง และการก่อสร้างมีการเจริญเติบโตมากขึ้น การศึกษาพบว่า กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการก่อสร้างจำนวน 76 ฉบับ กดหมาย (เทียบพระราชบัญญัติของไทย) จำนวน 17 ฉบับ ดำลัด(เทียบพระราชกฤษฏีกาของไทย) จำนวน 13 ฉบับ ลัดถะบันยัด (เทียบพระราชกำหนดของไทย)จำนวน 4 ฉบับ กฎกระทรวงประกอบด้วยข้อตกลง จำนวน 19 ฉบับ คำแนะนำ จำนวน 4 ฉบับ ละเบียบ จำนวน 4 ฉบับ ข้อกำนด จำนวน 7 ฉบับ แจ้งกาน จำนวน 5 ฉบับ และคำสั่ง จำนวน 3 ฉบับ โดยรัฐมนตรีเป็นผู้ที่ลงนามในข้อตกลงมากที่สุด เพราะรัฐได้ให้กระทรวงต่างๆ สามารถออกนิติกรรมภายใต้กฎหมายได้ทันที ทั้งนี้กระทรวงโยทาทิกานและขนส่ง มีจำนวนกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการก่อสร้างมากที่สุด เพราะว่ากระทรวงดังกล่าวมีหน้าที่ในการกำกับดูแลงานก่อสร้างเคหะ และผังเมือง นอกจากนั้นมีห้องการ(สำนักงาน)มรดกโลกหลวงพระบางที่มีระเบียบเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมในเมืองหลวงพระบางอย่างเข้มงวด ทั้งนี้กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการก่อสร้างได้ออกตามหลักการเกี่ยวข้องกับความปลอดภัย และคุณภาพเป็นหลัก รองลงมาหลักการรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อม หลักการสอดคล้องกับแผนยุทธศาสตร์เศรษฐกิจสังคม การอนุรักษ์เอกลักษณ์ของชาติ หลักการการมีส่วนร่วมของสถาปนิก วิศวกรภายในประเทศ และ ผู้พิการ ผู้สูงอายุ กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการก่อสร้างจำนวน 76 ฉบับแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มดังนี้ 1) กลุ่มกฎหมายว่าด้วยที่ดิน และผังเมือง 15 ฉบับ ได้แก่ ผังเมือง การก่อสร้าง ที่ดิน กรรมสิทธิ์ ฯลฯ 2) กลุ่มกฎหมายว่าด้วยควบคุ่มอาคารและการก่อสร้าง 52 ฉบับ ได้แก่ การก่อสร้าง ผังเมือง การสกัดกั้นอัคคีภัย ศูนย์การค้า และป้าย ฯลฯ 3) กลุ่มกฎหมายว่าด้วยสิ่งแวดล้อมและพลังงาน 17 ฉบับได้แก่ การปกปักรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อม ทางหลวง โรงงาน ฯลฯ 4) กลุ่มกฎหมายว่าด้วยวิชาชีพ 5 ฉบับ ได้แก่ การก่อสร้าง การก่อตั้งธุรกิจการก่อสร้าง ระเบียบสมาคมสถาปนิก และวิศวกรก่อสร้างลาว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
There’s a collective agreement across ten asian countries regard to the acceptance of architectural and engineering profession. Lao PDR has incessantly grown in economies. The majority of investments in infrastructure builds and construction works have more increased, yet laws that related to construction work haven’t been assembled systematically in organisational profession. Therefore, the objective is to study and educate in laws regarding the construction work in Lao PDR by compiling laws and the acts of the law from official documents, involved institutes and agencies including an interview with legal experts, architects and engineers. According to the study, the building construction control in Lao PDR has originally begun in 1993, controlled by state orders and notifications. Later from 2005 until present, the existence of laws related to building construction have increased due to the state of economy, politic and the growth of construction work. It appears that the amount of building construction’s laws 76 issues consisting 19 issues of Decisions as the highest number, next on down to 17 issues of Laws, 13 issues of Decrees, Regulation 7 issues, Declare 5 issues, Ordinance and Rule 4 issues and another 4 issues on Instruction, by the most-signed person on Decisions is the prime minister. Due to government has allowed all ministries to release instant and direct juristic acts under the law without go through the National Assembly. This is different from the release of laws, which they have to go through several processes and take a very long time. So as to the ministry of public work and transport obtains the highest number of laws related to building construction because this ministry is responsible for governance on building construction and urban. Moreover Luangprabang World heritage office which have governance on regulations, rules must related to architectural strictly to Luangprabang city. For the main purpose to release law related to the building construction, has based on the security and quality, next on down to the environmental principle, the principle accord with strategic and social economic plan, the conservation of national identity, the principle of architects’ participation, internal engineer, disabled and seniors in respectively. Laws related to building construction 76 issues are divided into 4 sections such as land law and urban 15 issues including urban, land of construction, proprietary rights etc.., law of architecture 52 issues including urban construction, national heritage, interception and fire resistance, emporium and signboard etc., environmental and energetic law at 17 issues including environmental protection, land traffic, etc..,profession and design 5 issues such as construction, a contribution on businesses, the regulations from Lao architects and engineers association etc..This also consists of law 10 issues, which have significant main points more than one particular group such as urban planning law, decision on manufactories’ standard etc.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.