Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MODEL OF CRITICAL THINKING DEVELOPMENT IN THAI MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART LEARNING IN ART MUSEUMS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชาติ พลประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1492
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำหรับการพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณในการเรียนรู้ศิลปะสมัยใหม่และร่วมสมัยของไทยในพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณในการเรียนรู้ศิลปะในพิพิธภัณฑ์ และ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้และนำเสนอรูปแบบการพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณในการเรียนรู้ศิลปะในพิพิธภัณฑ์ การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำหรับการพัฒนารูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย การศึกษาเอกสาร การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามสำหรับครูทัศนศิลป์ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์บุคลากรในพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะ การวิจัยภาคสนามในพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะ และการศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาและรูปแบบที่ควรจะเป็นจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2) การพัฒนารูปแบบโดยสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 ทดลองใช้ร่างรูปแบบ และการประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบจากกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และ 3) การใช้รูปแบบกับตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 50 คน ในนิทรรศการที่มีเนื้อหาแตกต่างกัน ด้วยแผนการทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม วัดผลหลังกิจกรรม และนำเสนอรูปแบบ เครื่องมือการทดลองประกอบด้วย คู่มือการจัดกิจกรรม ใบงาน คู่มือการเรียนรู้ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน แบบสัมภาษณ์ครูและนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า t และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นกิจกรรมการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณในการเรียนรู้ศิลปะในพิพิธภัณฑ์ศิลปะประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) รวบรวมข้อมูล 2) พิจารณารายละเอียดข้อมูล 3) วิเคราะห์และจำแนกข้อมูล 4) สรุปและตีความโดยใช้เหตุผล และ 5) ประเมินและตัดสินใจโดยใช้เหตุผล เชื่อมโยงกับมิติการคิด 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านองค์ประกอบศิลป์ มโนทัศน์ และประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะ ผ่านกระบวนการทำความเข้าใจศิลปะ อภิปรายแสดงความคิดเห็น และสร้างงานศิลปะ โดยเน้นพฤติกรรมการแสดงออก 6 ข้อ คือ อธิบาย ตีความผลงาน เปรียบเทียบผลงาน แสดงมุมมองของตนเอง เข้าใจมุมมองของผู้อื่น และสร้างงานศิลปะ โดยมีปัจจัยสนับสนุนคือ วิทยากร ครูผู้สอน นักเรียน สื่อ และบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ ซึ่งกลไกสนับสนุนประกอบด้วย การพัฒนาการเข้าถึง การพัฒนาความรับผิดชอบ และการพัฒนาความร่วมมือ ผลการใช้รูปแบบสรุปได้ว่า 1) ผลการประเมินการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมโดยภาพรวมของตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับการคิดที่มีสมรรถนะ (ระดับ 3) 2) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนประเมินการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณระหว่างตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม ในนิทรรศการที่มีเนื้อหาแตกต่างกันพบว่า คะแนนรวมของตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่ม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study fundamental information for develop a model of critical thinking development in Thai modern and contemporary art learning in art museums, 2) to develop a model, and 3) to study the effects of the model and present the model. The research was divided into three phases: 1) studying fundamental information for develop the model that consisted of documentary research, survey research by using questionnaires for visual art teachers, interviewing art museums staff, field research in art museum by observing and interviewing, and interviewing experts 2) Developing the model and evaluating propriety standards and feasibility standards from experts and 3) Implementing the model with 2 samples, 50 students in each group, in different art exhibitions. The study used two-group posttest-only design. The experiment instruments were consisted of instruction guide, worksheet, learning guide, student satisfaction questionnaire, student behavior observation form, teacher and student interview form and participants questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using frequency, means, standard deviation, independent samples t-test and content analysis As the result of a model development, the principle of a model was educational activity for develop critical thinking in art learning in museums that consisted of 5 components:1) data collection 2) data consideration 3) analysis and classification 4) summary and interpretation and 5) evaluation and decision making. Connecting with 3 dimensions of thinking: form, concept and art history. There were 3 components of the learning process: understanding works of art, discussing about art and creating artwork. This model emphasized 6 components of learning behavior: explain, interpret, analyze, have perspective, empathize and create artwork. Model’s supporting factors were trainers, teachers, students, learning media and environment. Model’s supporting mechanic consisted of 3 components: accessibility, accountability and collaboration. The results were as follows:1) the overall mean score for critical thinking evaluation of 2 samples were in competent level (level3). 2) Comparing the overall mean scores between 2 samples in different exhibitions showed that there was a statistically difference between 2 samples at the significant level of 0.5.
Included in
Art Education Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.