Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
APPROACH TO DEVELOPING HAPPY SCHOOL MANAGEMENT FOR PRIVATE KINDERGARTENS
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รับขวัญ ภูษาแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.994
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันในการเป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขในโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชน และนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครให้เป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 107 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงบรรยาย โรงเรียนแห่งความสุข หมายถึง โรงเรียนที่ส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษา โดยเคารพในความหลากหลาย การสื่อสาร และการทำงานเป็นทีม โดยมีหลักเกณฑ์ ได้แก่ 1.คน ในด้านมนุษยสัมพันธ์และการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกัน 2.กระบวนการสอนและการเรียนรู้ ที่มีความสนุกสนานและส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนได้เกิดการพัฒนาทักษะและสมรรถนะที่นอกเหนือจากวิชาการ 3.สถานที่ ภายในโรงเรียนและแหล่งเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน ซึ่งผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนแห่งความสุขอยู่ในระดับมีการปฏิบัติมากที่สุด ( x̅ = 4.51, SD = .676) และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีการปฏิบัติที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ด้านกระบวนการสอนและการเรียนรู้ ( x̅ = 4.53, SD = .641) ด้านที่มีการปฏิบัติที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยรองลงมาคือ ด้านคน ( x̅ = 4.52, SD = .662) และในด้านที่มีการปฏิบัติที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านสถานที่ ( x̅ = 4.47, SD = .724) แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครให้เป็นโรงเรียนแห่งความสุข ได้ทั้งหมด 17 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ผู้บริหารและบุคลากรร่วมกันกำหนดนโยบาย วิสัยทัศน์ และทิศทางในการพัฒนาสถานที่ภายในโรงเรียน 2) ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนนำข้อมูลจากการประชุมมาวิเคราะห์ 3) ผู้บริหารจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินโครงการโรงเรียนแห่งความสุข 4) คณะกรรมการฯ สำรวจและประเมินความสุข 5) คณะกรรมการฯ กำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนา 6) คณะกรรมการฯ นำผลที่ได้จากการประเมินมาจัดลำดับความสำคัญตามความเร่งด่วนของปัญหา 7) คณะกรรมการฯ วางแผนและกำหนดเกณฑ์การประเมินผลในแต่ละด้าน 8) คณะกรรมการฯ กำหนดระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงานตามแผน 9) คณะกรรมการฯ กำหนดระยะเวลาในการประเมินผล 10) ผู้บริหาร ครู บุคลากร และนักเรียนลงมือปฏิบัติตามแผน 11) คณะกรรมการฯ ติดตามการปฏิบัติตามแผน 12) คณะกรรมการฯ ประเมินผล 13) คณะกรรมการฯ ประเมินปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบ 14) คณะกรรมการฯ ดำเนินการการแก้ปัญหาและอุปสรรค 15) คณะกรรมการฯ นำผลการประเมินมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อปรับปรุงหรือพัฒนา 16) คณะกรรมการฯ เสนอที่ประชุมเพื่อรายงานผล 17) ที่ประชุมแลกเปลี่ยน และสะท้อนการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive research aims to study the present condition to be school of happiness of the private kindergartens, and also provides a guideline for the administrative development to be a school of happiness to the private kindergartens in Bangkok. The sample was 107 private kindergartens in Bangkok. Data was collected via questionnaire. That were using statistical analysis by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and statistic data analysis. Happy School means a school which promotes education by respecting diversity, communication and teamwork by criteria include: 1. the people. In the field of human relations and interactions between them. 2. process of teaching and learning that is fun and encourage learners to develop their skills and performance in addition to academic, 3. location within the school and the learning of the school. The results showed that the overall high level ( x̅ = 4.51, SD = .676). Considering each side found that the highest side is Process ( x̅ = 4.53, SD = .641). The second side is People ( x̅ = 4.52, SD = .662). And the last side is Place ( x̅ = 4.47, SD = .724). There are 17 steps of guideline for the administrative development of the private kindergartens in Bangkok to be a school of happiness which are 1) The administrators and staffs collectively set policies, visions and directions for the location development in the school., 2) The school administrators analyze information received from the meeting., 3) The administrators set up the happy school board to run the project., 4) The Board explores and assesses happiness., 5) The Board sets guidelines for development., 6) The Board takes the results from the assessment to prioritize the problem., 7) The Board plans and sets the criteria for each evaluation., 8) The Board set the timeline on the working plan., 9) The Board set the timeline on the assessment., 10) Administrators, teachers, staff and students start to do as a plan., 11) The Board follows up the plan operation., 12) The Board evaluates., 13) The Board assessed the problems found during the project., 14) The Board solves the problems., 15) The Board evaluate the results, analyze or improve., 16) The Board report the results in the meeting., 17) Exchange and reflect the learning in the meeting.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.