Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting stress and fatigue to Air Traffic Safety Electronics Personnel: A Case Study of Central Office (Tungmahamek, Suvarnabhumi Airport, and Don Mueang Airport) at Aeronautical Radio of Thailand Limited
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ ศิริประกอบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.409
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้เกิดความเครียดและความเหนื่อยล้าในการปฏิบัติงานของวิศวกรจราจรทางอากาศ กลุ่มงาน ATSEP 2) ความแตกต่างระหว่างปัจจัยพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคลกับระดับความเครียดและความเหนื่อยล้าในการปฏิบัติงาน และ 3) แนวทางการจัดการกับความเครียดและความเหนื่อยล้าที่เกิดจากการปฏิบัติงาน โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 161 คน ผลการวิจัยสามารถสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความเครียดและความเหนื่อยล้าในการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ สภาพแวดล้อม ครอบครัว และงาน ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่ ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวกับปัจเจกบุคคลไม่ส่งผลต่อระดับความเครียดและความเหนื่อยล้าในการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) สถานภาพสมรสที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลให้ระดับความเครียดและความเหนื่อยล้าในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกัน ในขณะที่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ระดับตำแหน่ง และอายุการปฏิบัติงานที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลให้ระดับความเครียดและความเหนื่อยล้าในการปฏิบัติงานไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) แนวทางการจัดการความเครียดและความเหนื่อยล้าในการปฏิบัติงานด้วยตนเอง ได้แก่ การทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบและพัฒนาตนเอง การพักผ่อน การปรึกษาผู้ที่ไว้วางใจ และการใช้ธรรมะ สำหรับแนวทางการจัดการความเครียดและความเหนื่อยล้าในการปฏิบัติงานโดยองค์กร ได้แก่ การเพิ่มสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก การออกแบบองค์กรให้มีประสิทธิภาพ เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study: 1) factors affecting ATSEP's work stress and fatigue, 2) the difference between personal factors and levels of work stress and fatigue, and 3) solutions for coping with work stress and fatigue. The 161 questionnaires are used as data collection tools in this research. The research results can be summarized as follows: 1) Factors affect work stress and fatigue with a statistically significant level at 0.05 are environment, family, and work respectively. On the other hand, individual factors do not affect work stress and fatigue with a statistically significant level at 0.05. 2) The different marital statuses have different stress levels. On the other hand, gender, age, education level, job level, and working period have an indifferent stress level. 3) Stress management on a personal level includes working systematically, developing yourself, relaxing, consulting with trusting individuals, and letting it go. In addition, stress management in the organization can be done by providing conveniences, designing the organization efficiently etc.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.