Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting innovation creation of personnel: a case study of the excise department
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จันทร์โรจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.395
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง “ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของบุคลากร กรณีศึกษา กรมสรรพสามิต” มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทฤษฎี แนวคิด และวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของบุคลากรกรมสรรพสามิต 3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหา อุปสรรค และแนวทางส่งเสริมการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของบุคลากรกรมสรรพสามิต การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ บุคลากรกรมสรรพสามิต จำนวน 375 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้เครื่องมือแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของบุคลากรกรมสรรพสามิตในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการนำไปใช้จริงอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นด้านการสนับสนุนส่งเสริมความคิด และด้านการเกิดความคิดริเริ่ม ตามลำดับ 2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของบุคลากรไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) ปัจจัยการบริหารจัดการส่งผลต่อการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของบุคลากร โดยด้านกลยุทธ์ส่งผลต่อการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของบุคลากรมากที่สุด 4) ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานส่งผลต่อการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของบุคลากร โดยสภาพแวดล้อมเชิงสังคมส่งผลต่อการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของบุคลากรมากที่สุด 5) แนวทางส่งเสริมการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของบุคลากรกรมสรรพสามิต พบว่า (1) ควรจัดทำระบบฐานข้อมูลด้านนวัตกรรมของกรมสรรพสามิตเพื่อรวบรวมเป็นคลังความรู้ด้านนวัตกรรม และเผยแพร่ผลงานนวัตกรรมให้บุคลากรสามารถเข้าถึงได้ (2) ควรมีการฝึกอบรมเฉพาะด้านการพัฒนาทักษะการคิดให้แก่บุคลากรทุกประเภทและทุกระดับ (3) ควรให้บุคลากรทุกประเภทและทุกระดับมีโอกาสเข้าร่วมงานประกวดรางวัลนวัตกรรม โดยบูรณาการระหว่างการจัดกิจกรรม ณ สถานที่ตั้ง (Onsite) และทำการถ่ายทอดสดกิจกรรม (Online) เพื่อให้บุคลากรเกิดการเรียนรู้และสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมในนวัตกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study "Factor Affecting Innovation Creation of Personnel: a Case Study of the Excise Department" aims 1) to study theories, concepts and literature related to innovation; 2) to study the factors affecting innovation among the Excise Department personnel; 3) to study problems, obstacles, and ways to promote innovation among the Excise Department personnel. The study is a mixed-method research. The samples used in this study were 375 Excise Department personnel. Data was collected using questionnaires and interviews. The results of the study show that 1) innovation creation of the personnel of the Excise Department as a whole is high, with application ranked the highest, followed by promotion of ideas and initiative, respectively; 2) different personal factors had no varying effects on personnel innovation creation; 3) factors concerning management affected personnel innovation creation, with the strategy aspect having the greatest effect on personnel innovation creation; 4) working environment factors affected personnel innovation creation, with social environment having the greatest impact; 5) concerning methods for promoting innovation of the Excise Department personnel, it was found that (1) an innovation database of the Excise Department should be established in order to collect knowledge on innovation and allow personnel to access news of innovation; (2) there should be specialized training in developing thinking skills for personnel of all types and levels; (3) personnel of all types and levels should have the opportunity to participate in an innovation competition, to be organized as a hybrid between on-site activities and online broadcasts for personnel to learn and engage in the innovations.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.