Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the quality of work life in generation Y of the government officials and government employees at the department of industrial promotion, ministry of industry
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ธนพันธ์ ไล่ประกอบทรัพย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.86
Abstract
การศึกษาเรื่อง ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของข้าราชการ พนักงานราชการ และเจ้าหน้าที่ของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของข้าราชการ พนักงานราชการ และเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ ของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานตามเกณฑ์ตัวชี้วัด 8 ด้าน โดยกลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ข้าราชการ พนักงานราชการ และเจ้าหน้าที่ของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม จำนวน 240 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม โดยมีระดับค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ที่ 0.928 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ANOVA และสถิติถดถอยพหุคูณ โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ผลการศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของข้าราชการ พนักงานราชการ และเจ้าหน้าที่ของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม พบว่า คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานโดยภาพรวม มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.61 อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อแยกเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าด้านการรักษาสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตส่วนตัวและที่ทำงาน มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของข้าราชการ พนักงานราชการ และเจ้าหน้าที่ของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม กระทรวงอุตสาหกรรม พบว่า อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน รายได้ต่อเดือน และสถานภาพ ที่แตกต่างกันนั้น มีผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของข้าราชการ พนักงานราชการ เจ้าหน้าที่ของกรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study intended to study the opinion of the government officers of the Department of Industrial Promotion under the Ministry of Industry on the quality of work life and, to compare the quality of work life of government officers by individual factors, external and internal environmental factors and also the 8 Important scopes of the quality of work life. The sample group which was used in the study were 244 government officers of the Department of Industrial Promotion under the Ministry of Industry. The instrument used to data collection was Questionnaire. The reliability level was 0.928. The statistics used for data analyses were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, ANOVA and, Multiple Regression Analysis Enter. The results of the study were as follows; 1) The results of quality of work life of the government officers of the Department of Industrial Promotion under the Ministry of Industry were high in all aspects 2) Personal factors; age, education level, working period, Monthly income, and different status affected the quality of working life of government officers of the Department of Industrial Promotion. But in terms of gender factors, it was found that there was no impact on the quality of life of government officers.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.