Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The leading role of deputy district chief in driving the sustainable village project case study in Khok Sung district Sa Kaeo province
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ภาวิน ศิริประภานุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.112
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของปลัดอำเภอ ในการขับเคลื่อนโครงการหนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งหมู่บ้านยั่งยืนฯ กรณีศึกษาในเขตพื้นที่ อำเภอโคกสูง จังหวัดสระแก้ว (2) เพื่อศึกษาจุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน ของปลัดอำเภอต่อการขับเคลื่อนโครงการหนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งหมู่บ้านยั่งยืนฯ กรณีศึกษาในเขตพื้นที่ อำเภอโคกสูง จังหวัดสระแก้ว และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคเกี่ยวกับบทบาทในการขับเคลื่อนโครงการหนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งหมู่บ้านยั่งยืนฯ ของปลัดอำเภอ กรณีศึกษาในเขตพื้นที่ อำเภอโคกสูง จังหวัดสระแก้ว ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยหรือกระบวนการวิจัย (Methodology) ที่นำมาใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้กำหนดระเบียบวิธีวิจัยหรือกระบวนการวิจัย (Methodology) โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) อันประกอบไปด้วย การวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร (Documentary Research) และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-Depth Interview) จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก (key Information) คือ คณะกรรมการขับเคลื่อนโครงการฯ ระดับอำเภอโคกสูง ประกอบด้วย ข้าราชการ หรือเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐในพื้นที่ หน่วยงานความมั่นคงในพื้นที่ ผู้แทนภาคประชาชน และผู้นำศาสนา จำนวน 15 ท่าน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน จำนวน 4 ท่าน และ ผู้บังคับบัญชา 1 ท่าน จากการผลการศึกษาบทบาทของปลัดอำเภอในการขับเคลื่อนโครงการหนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งหมู่บ้านยั่งยืน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักมีความเห็นว่าบทบาทของปลัดอำเภอในการขับเคลื่อนโครงการหนึ่งตำบล หนึ่งหมู่บ้านยั่งยืนฯ ควรมีคุณลักษณะที่สำคัญของความเป็นผู้นำ ได้แก่ (1) ผู้นำสามารถมีอิทธิพลโน้มน้าว กระตุ้น สร้างแรงบันดาลใจ (2) ผู้นำสามารถนำคนจำนวนมากได้ และ (3) ผู้นำกล้าและชอบเสี่ยงที่ตัดสินใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objectives of this study are (1) to study the role of the district secretary in driving One-Tambon-One-Sustainable-Village project in the case of Khok Sung District, Sa Kaeo Province (2) to study the strengths and weaknesses of the district secretary in driving the project in the case of Khok Sung District, Sa Kaeo Province and (3) to propose some recommendations in driving the One-Tambon-One-Sustainable-Village project for the district secretaries. This study employs qualitative process, consisting of documentary research and in-depth interviews from the key informants in the project steering committee of the Khok Sung District. The main finding is the district secretary has an important role in driving the project and determines the level of success of the project. The effective district secretary should possess important leadership characteristics including (1) ability to influent, motivate, and inspire project participants (2) ability to lead people and (3) possess the character of bold and risk-taking in making decisions.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.