Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between welfare satisfaction and organizational engagement: a case study of employees at aeronautical radio of Thailand company limited, head office, during the POST-COVID-19 Era
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ ศิริประกอบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.109
Abstract
การศึกษางานวิจัยเรื่อง ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการกับความผูกพันองค์กร: กรณีศึกษา พนักงาน บริษัท วิทยุการบินแห่งประเทศไทย จำกัด ที่ปฏิบัติงานส่วนสำนักงานใหญ่ ในยุค Post-COVID-19 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการของพนักงาน ศึกษาความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน และศึกษาความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงาน โดยได้ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผ่านแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 323 คน ผลจากการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า พนักงานมีความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการด้านสุขภาพมากที่สุด ส่วนสวัสดิการด้านอื่นๆ ได้รับความพึงพอใจในระดับปานกลาง และพบว่าพนักงานมีความรู้สึกผูกพันต่อองค์กรในระดับที่รู้สึกเห็นด้วยต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร พนักงานที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการ ไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านประเภทกลุ่มงาน ที่มีความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการแตกต่างกัน พนักงานที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กร แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ ระดับการศึกษา และลักษณะการปฏิบัติงาน ที่พนักงานมีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรไม่แตกต่างกัน โดยความพึงพอใจในสวัสดิการด้านเกี่ยวกับการเงิน สวัสดิการด้านสุขภาพ และสวัสดิการด้านวันหยุด ของพนักงาน ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Research study on Relationships between Welfare Satisfaction and Organizational Engagement: A Case Study of Employees at Aeronautical Radio of Thailand Company Limited, Head Office, during the Post-COVID-19 Era. The object of this research is to study the employee welfare satisfaction, employee organizational engagement and employee welfare satisfaction that affecting their organizational engagement. The data were collected through questionnaires from a sample of 323 employees. The research results can be summarized as follows: Employees are satisfied with all welfare at a high level and feel agreed with the organizational engagement. They were most satisfied with the health welfare. Other welfares were satisfied at a moderate level. Employees with different personal factors have the same welfare satisfaction, except for the personal factors of work department that have some different welfare satisfaction. Employees with different personal factors have different commitment to the organization, except for the personal factor of gender, education level and Day/night-shift that have the same commitments to the organization. Satisfaction with employee welfare affects their organizational engagement with statistically significant at the 0.05 level. Financial welfare, health welfare and holiday welfare affect their organizational engagement.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.