Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ยุทธศาสตร์ในการใช้พื้นที่สำหรับสถานีรถไฟใต้ดินของประเทศไทยกรณีศึกษาสถานีรถไฟใต้ดินศูนย์ประชุมแห่งประเทศไทย
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Parames Chutima
Second Advisor
Dhunyanom Ratanakuakangwan
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
The Regional Centre for Manufacturing Systems Engineering (ศูนย์ระดับภูมิภาคทางวิศวกรรมระบบการผลิต)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Engineering Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.207
Abstract
The ridership of Thailand underground station continuously increases every year. On the other hand, space management of terminal of underground station does not success as expected. The main reason is space does not have strategy to handle. majority of renter rarely stay until the completion of the rental contract, and they prefer to break the contract, pay the fine and move business elsewhere. According to research, there is no research study about this for Thailand underground station. In order to create appreciate plan for Thailand underground station in 2022. The strategy is core to integrate plan. Passengers would be attracted to increase traffic in that space. Besides, it is factor for passengers to make decision to use underground station more.
The case studied underground station will be connected station between 2 lines; blue line and orange line. Orange line is under construction now. Moreover, this station has been located at new central business district (CBD) and surrounding by residence and office buildings. Therefore, there will be potential here to develop and increase efficiency of space.
Space syntax has been applied to study and explain terminal's space of study station and integrated TOD to study surrounding area. To understand need of passengers, interview was applied to this research.
Subsequently, data and information were collected, floor plan was configured to improve weak area. 2 layouts were created under concept of live, work and play and present to director of area development and acting director of business development and area management and then choose the master plane.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ปัจจุบันสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีจำนวนผู้โดยสารสูงขึ้นต่อเนื่อง ทุกๆปี แต่ในทางกลับกัน การบริหารจัดการพื้นที่บริเวรอาคารผู้โดยสารกลับไม่ประสบความสำเร็จเท่าที่ควร เนื่องจาไม่มีการจัดสรรพื่นที่ให้เกิดความเหมาะสม และยังมีผู้ค้าจำนวนมากยกเลิกสัญญาก่อนกำหนด ดังนั้นเพื่อพัฒนาแผนการจัดสรรพื้นที่สำหรับอาคารผู้โดยสารสถานีรถไฟฟฟ้าใต้ดินในประเทศไทยในปี 2566 สถานีจึงต้องการกลยุทธ์และการจัดสรรพื้นที่ให้เหมาะสมและเกิดประโยชน์สูงสุด ทั้งนี้ เพื่อดึงดูดให้มีการสัญจรเพิ่มขึ้นและยังช่วยให้เกิดการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้การเดินทางโดยรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินอีกด้วย สถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินกรณีศึกษาในงานวิจัยนี้เป็นสถานีจุดเชื่อมต่อระหว่ารถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินสายสีน้ำเงิน และรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินสายสีส้ม ซึ่งในขณะนี้รถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินสายสีส้มอยู่ระหว่างดำเนินการก่อสร้าง นอกจากนี้สถานีนี้ยังตั้งอยู่ใจกลางย่านธุรกิจสำคัญแห่งใหม่ และยังรายล้อมไปด้วยที่พักอาศัย อาคารสำนักงานจำนวนมาก ดั้งนั้นจึงคาดว่าในอนาคตสถานีนี้มีศักยภาพที่จะสามารถพัฒนาพื้นที่ อาคารผู้โดยสารให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพได้ งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้จึงได้ทำการศึกษาพื้นที่อาคารผู้โดยสาร โดยได้นำหลักการ Space syntax เข้ามาใช้ และนำหลักการTOD มาร่วมศึกษาริเวรโดยรอบสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินแห่งนี้ นอกจากนี้เพื่อให้ เข้าถึงความต้องการของผู้โดยสาร การสัมภาษณ์และวิเคราะห์ตลาดยังได้นำมาร่วมในงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ อีกด้วย หลักจากที่ข้อมูลได้ถูกวิเคราะห์และเก็บอย่างครบถ้วนแล้ว ได้นำมาต่อยอดพัฒนา ข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบัน และออกแบบ layout ขึ้นมาใหม่สองแบบ ภายใต้คอนเซ็ป อาศัย ทำงานและเล่น และนำเสนอต่อผู้บริหาร MRT เพื่อคัดเลือก master plan และนำมาประเมินผล โดยเปรียบเทียบกับ layout ปัจจุบัน และ economic impact พบว่า ได้มีการใช้พื้นที่ให้เกิดประโยชน์ เพิ่มขึ้นและคาดว่าจะทำให้เกิดรายได้เพิ่มขึ้นต่อสถานีมากขึ้นถึง 200% อีกด้วย นอกจากนี้คาดว่า สถานีนี้จะเป็นสถานีสำคัญอีกแห่งหนึ่งในอนาคตอีกด้วย
Creative Commons License