Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health behavior promotion program and communication skill of upper elementary school students using active learning and parenting coordination
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1429
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพและทักษะการสื่อสารก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพและทักษะการสื่อสารหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลายจำนวน 40 คน ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพและทักษะการสื่อสารโดยประยุกต์การเรียนรู้ด้วยการปฏิบัติร่วมกับการประสานสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองจำนวน 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมใด ๆ จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพและทักษะการสื่อสารโดยประยุกต์การเรียนรู้ด้วยการปฏิบัติร่วมกับการประสานสัมพันธ์กับผู้ปกครองประกอบด้วย 5 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ 1. ประเมินตนเอง 2. ช่วยเหลือเกื้อกูล 3. ใส่ใจส่งเสริม 4. อ่านเองทำเอง 5. ร่วมมือร่วมใจ และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมสุขภาพด้านการปฏิบัติ แบบวัดทักษะการสื่อสารด้านการอ่านและด้านการเขียน ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 6 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 4 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพและทักษะการสื่อสารหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมสุขภาพและทักษะการสื่อสารหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study to compare mean scores of health behavior and communication skills before and after implementation of the experimental group and the control group, and to compare mean scores of health behavior and communication skills after implementation between the experimental group and the control group. The subjects consisted of 40 elementary students, divided into 2 groups with 20 students in the experiemental group received the health behavior promotion program and communication skill of elementary school students by using active learning and parent’s coordinate, and 20 students in the control group not received the health behavior promotion program and communication skills. The research instruments were compost of the health behavior promotion program and communication skill of elementary school students by using active learning and parent’s coordinate consists of 5 activities: 1. Self-assessment 2. Helpful and supportive 3. Paying attention 4. Make yourself read more 5. Collaboration for 6 weeks, 4 days a week, 1 hour a day, and tests of health behavior and communication skills in reading and writing. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of health behavior and communication skill of the experimental group students after experiment were significantly higher than before at .05 levels. 2)The mean scores of health behavior and communication skill of the experimental group students after experiment were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level.
Creative Commons License