Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of university students’ happiness enhancement program applying social and emotional learning thoery with roy’s adaptation theory
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1423
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโมเดลโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุความสุขของนักศึกษา 2) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุความสุขของนักศึกษากับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 3) พัฒนาโปรแกรมสร้างสุขสำหรับนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยโดยประยุกต์ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมร่วมกับทฤษฎีการปรับตัวของรอย 4) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมสร้างสุขสำหรับนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยโดยประยุกต์ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ทางอารมณ์และสังคมร่วมกับทฤษฎีการปรับตัวของรอยที่พัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษา จำนวน 450 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม และแบบวัดความสุข วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายและสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง และวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลโดยใช้โปรแกรม LISREL ส่วนการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษา จำนวน 60 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบด้วยสถิติที วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมและความแปรปรวนร่วมพหุคูณ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุความสุขของนักศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความสุขของนักศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 3 ปัจจัยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ คือ ด้านสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ด้านสังคม ด้านตนเอง ส่วนด้านครอบครัว ส่งผลต่อความสุขของนักศึกษาอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2) โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม 10 กิจกรรม มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 0.94 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสุขของนักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสูงกว่านักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) develop and to validate of a causal model of university students’ happiness with empirical data 2) test invariance of a causal model of university students’ happiness 3) develop a university students’ happiness enhancement program 4) determine the effectiveness of a university students’ happiness enhancement program. The sample of this study was 450 university students. The questionnaire was used as research instrument. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics. Confirmatory factor analysis, path analysis and multiple group analysis by LISREL. Program effectiveness was assessed using 60 university students. Data were analyzed by means, standard deviation, t-test, ANCOVA, and MANCOVA at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The results were as follows: 1) The causal model of university students’ happiness fitted the empirical data. The most influential factor on university students’ happiness was institute, social, and self. As for the family affect to the happiness of students without statistically significant 2) The develop program consisted of ten activities. The index of Congruencies of the overall program was 0.94. 3) The mean score of happiness scores of experimental group students receiving the program significantly higher than the control group students at the .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.