Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Laos People Democratic Republic government sector building construction cost estimating process
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1387
Abstract
กระบวนการประมาณราคาค่าก่อสร้างอาคารภาครัฐใน สปป. ลาว มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา พัฒนาการการประมาณราคาก่อสร้างอาคารภาครัฐใน สปป. ลาว โดยเริ่มจากองค์ความรู้ของสถาบันศึกษาของภาครัฐ กระบวนการปฏิบัติวิชาชีพที่เกี่ยวข้องในภาคงานก่อสร้าง จนถึงระเบียบวิธีเอกสารของภาครัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องในการบริหารโครงการ โดยนำข้อมูลเบื้องต้นมาวิเคราะห์ และจัดทำเป็นโครงสร้างแบบสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐ ผู้ปฏิบัติวิชาชีพ และคณาจารย์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการศึกษา รวมทั้งสิ้น 15 ท่าน พร้อมทั้งศึกษารวบรวมจากเอกสารของกรณีศึกษาโครงการก่อสร้างอาคารภาครัฐที่ลงทุนแบบปกติ 9 โครงการ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า หลักการการประมาณราคาในการก่อสร้างอาคารของภาครัฐ มีการจัดทำโดย กระทรวงโยธาธิการและขนส่ง กรมเคหะและผังเมือง ที่แบ่งขั้นความรับผิดชอบการตรวจสอบประเมินราคาก่อสร้างตามลำดับขั้นหน่วยงาน และเจ้าของงบประมาณ คือ ขั้นศูนย์กลาง ขั้นจังหวัด และขั้นเมือง พร้อมกำหนดสัมประสิทธิ์ตัวคูณวัสดุ เกณฑ์การเผื่อ และราคาต่อหน่วยตามประเภทอาคาร ที่ความสูง 1 - 4 ชั้น ใช้เพื่อตรวจสอบประเมินราคาค่าก่อสร้างอาคารภาครัฐ และอยู่ในระหว่างดำเนินการออกประกาศใช้ราคาต่อหน่วยแบบสำเร็จรูป ให้เจ้าหน้าที่รัฐสามารถใช้เป็นฐานอ้างอิงในการตรวจสอบ ในขั้นพิจารณาอนุมัติผ่านงบประมาณก่อสร้าง โดยกระทรวงแผนการและการลงทุนได้แบ่งโครงการลงทุนก่อสร้างออกเป็น 5 ประเภท ซึ่งขึ้นกับวงเงินก่อสร้าง และระยะเวลาดำเนินโครงการ นอกจากนั้น ยังมีความคิดเห็นอื่น ๆ เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาระบบการประมาณราคาใน สปป. ลาว ควรเริ่มต้นสร้างระเบียบ และวิธีการประมาณราคาจากสถาบันศึกษาในการผลิตองค์ความรู้ และบุคคลากรสู่การปฏิบัติวิชาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Laos People’s Democratic Republic government sector building construction cost estimating process, the research objective is study Laos People’s Democratic Republic’s government building construction cost estimate development by the governmental sector. By starting from government educational instituted knowledge, professional practice of construction sector process up to document methodology in government project management and created representative sample interview format for three group that include of government officials, professional practice, and educational instructor total fifteen persons from preliminary data analysis. Along with study nine building construction project cases that use the annual government statement of expenditure. The result showed the government sector buildings cost estimating principle were conducted by the Division of Urban and Housing under the Ministry of Public Work and Transport are both divided the stages of cost inspection responsibility into three stages that consist of ministry level, province level, district level and determine material factor, one - four floor building type unit prices, material allowance criteria in order to government sector building assessment and are announced general task finished unit price progress that use as base for estimate budget inspection for government officials. In construction budget approval stage, the Ministry of investment and planning were divided construction project type to five levels which up with construction budget and project duration Furthermore, Laos PDR cost estimate system development path should be starting from cost estimate methodology creation, body of knowledge production that build personals into professional practice in government educational instituted.
Creative Commons License