Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Motion graphic design advertising for academic programs by using theory of multiple intelligences
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารยะ ศรีกัลยาณบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1354
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสร้างแนวทางในการออกแบบโฆษณาเรขศิลป์เคลื่อนไหว (Motion graphic Design) โดยใช้ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา (Theory of multiple intelligences) และ 2) เพื่อหาวิธีการประยุกต์ใช้แนวทางในการออกแบบโฆษณาเรขศิลป์เคลื่อนไหวสำหรับหลักสูตรการศึกษาโดยใช้ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาเพื่อการออกแบบอัตลักษณ์ของหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับลักษณะบัณฑิตในอุดมคติของหลักสูตรนั้นๆ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ 1) การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านพหุปัญญาจำนวน 7 ท่านและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบเรขศิลป์เคลื่อนไหวจำนวน 3 ท่าน 2) การสนทนากลุ่มระหว่างผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านพหุปัญญา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบเรขศิลป์เคลื่อนไหวและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสื่อสารมวลชนทั้งหมด 3 ท่าน 3) การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบโฆษณาเรขศิลป์ 6 ท่าน ด้านการออกแบบเรขศิลป์เคลื่อนไหว 5 ท่าน ด้านโฆษณา 5 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาสามารถนำมาปรับเปลี่ยนเป็นแนวทางทางการออกแบบได้ 8 ด้าน ได้แก่ รูปแบบของเรขศิลป์ การจัดองค์ประกอบ ตัวอักษร การผสมสี การเชื่อมต่อ จังหวะของภาพ รูปแบบการนำเสนอความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ลักษณะบุคลิกภาพ 2) ระดับความสามารถในปัญญาด้านต่างๆ ในทฤษฎีพหุปัญญาสามารถนำมาหาแนวทางในการออกแบบเรขศิลป์เคลื่อนไหวได้ 24 ชุดรูปแบบ และ 3) วิธีการประยุกต์ใช้แนวทางในการออกแบบสามารถทำได้โดยการระบุระดับความสามารถในปัญญาด้านต่างๆ ให้สอดคล้องกับอัตลักษณ์ของหลักสูตร แล้วจึงให้นักออกแบบเรขศิลป์เคลื่อนไหวนำข้อมูลนั้นไปเปลี่ยนเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบทั้ง 8 ด้านโดยเลือกจาก 24 ชุดรูปแบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to create the guidelines of motion graphic design advertising by using the theory of multiple Intelligences and to find the ways to apply these guidelines for the academic programs. These guidelines will help the programs create the identity design which reflected to the ideal graduate characteristics of the program. The tools used in this research were: 1) Interviewing 7 multi-intellectual experts and 3 motion graphic experts. 2) Group discussions between 1 multi-intellectual experts, 1 motion graphic design experts and 1 mass media experts. 3) Interviewing 6 graphic design experts, 5 motion graphic experts and 5 advertising experts. The result of the research shows that: 1) Theory of multiple Intelligences can be transformed into 8 design directions: Graphic’s style, Composition, Typography, Color combination, Transition, Visual rhythm, Creative execution, Image Scale. 2) The ability level of the various intelligences in the theory of multiple Intelligences can be applied to find 24 sets of specific guidelines for motion graphic design. And 3) The way to apply the design guidelines starts with the specifications of the ability level of the various intelligences by the academic program according to its own identities, then the motion graphic designers can translate the data into 8 design directions, choosing from the 24 sets of specific guidelines.
Creative Commons License