Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management problems of rugbyfootball clubs in Thailand under TQM concept
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1098
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบปัญหาการจัดการสโมสรรักบี้ฟุตบอลในประเทศไทยโดยแนวคิด TQMและเปรียบเทียบระดับการรับรู้ปัญหาการจัดการสโมสรรักบี้ฟุตบอลในประเทศไทยโดยแนวคิด TQM ทั้ง7 ด้านกับสถานภาพบุคลากรในสโมสรรักบี้ฟุตบอลและจากประสบการ์ในการทำงานเกี่ยวกับสโมสรรักบี้ฟุตบอล ประชากรตัวอย่างจำนวน 450 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งมีความตรงตามเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 0.98 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่าของครอนบาค เท่ากับ 0.97 จากคณะกรรมการบริหารสโมสรและคณะผู้ควบคุมทีม จากนั้นนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบเพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับการรับรู้ปัญหาในการจัดการสโมสรรักบี้ฟุตบอลจากประสบการณ์ในการทำงานเกี่ยวกับสโมสรรักบี้ฟุตบอล โดยวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (one-way ANOVA) ในกรณีที่พบความแตกต่างใช้การวิเคราะห์รายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ และในส่วนการเปรียบเทียบระหว่าคณะกรรมการบริหารและผู้ควบคุมทีมใช้การวิเคราะห์ด้วยค่า "ที" (t-test) ที่มีนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการทดสอบพบว่า ระดับการรับรู้ปัญหาการจัดการสโมสรรักบี้ฟุตบอลโดยใช้หลัก 7ด้านที่เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของแนวคิด TQM โดยภาพรวมมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดรายข้อแต่ละด้านมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมากเช่นกัน และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับการรับรู้ปัญหากับประสบกราณ์ในการทำงานเกี่ยวกับสโมสรรักบี้ฟุตบอล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีระดับการรับรู้ปัญหาที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับการรับรู้ปัญหาจากสถานภาพบุคลากรในสโมสร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม มีระดับการรับรู้ปัญหาที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the problems associated with rugby football club management in Thailand under TQM concept using researcher’s experience working in the rugby football domain, and to compare the level of awareness of management problems the status quo of rugby football club personnel. The sample population included 450 persons. The data were collected with a questionnaire that offered the content validity valued at 0.98 and Cronbach's Alpha Coefficient valued at 0.97. The questionnaire was given to club board of directors and club management of registered rugby football clubs under Thai Rugby Union. The data received were then statistically analyzed in terms of means and standard deviation, and examined to compare the level of awareness of management problems of rugby football clubs from working experience associated with rugby football clubs, using oneway analysis of variance (ANOVA). In case of any differences found, Scheffe's method of pairwise multiple comparison would be performed The comparison between the board of directors and the management was conducted with a “t” t-test with a significance level of .05. The results showed that Levels of awareness of management problems. are overall high. The level of each principle, when considered individually are also high. And The comparison of the levels of awareness of management problems of rugby football clubs from working experience associated with rugby football clubs and the status quo of rugby football club personnel suggests that the respondents show varied levels of awareness of rugby football club management problems based on the 7 principles a significance level of .05.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.