Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of learning process for local authorities to promote job opportunities for person with disability
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1029
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพปัญหาการส่งเสริมอาชีพคนพิการขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น 2) เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นที่เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีในการส่งเสริมอาชีพคนพิการ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นเพื่อส่งเสริมอาชีพคนพิการ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยมีทั้งการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ คือ การสำรวจ และการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันในการส่งเสริมอาชีพคนพิการขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง ( x̄ = 2.87) สภาพที่คาดหวังในการส่งเสริมอาชีพคนพิการขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ภาพรวมอยู่ ระดับปานกลาง ( x̄ = 3.18 ) องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการส่งเสริมอาชีพคนพิการ ลำดับที่1 คือ การเตรียมความพร้อมคนพิการสู่การประกอบอาชีพ ลำดับที่ 2 คือ การส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอย่างยั่งยืน และ ลำดับที่ 3 คือ การพัฒนาทักษะการทำงานให้สอดคล้องกับการประกอบอาชีพ และสภาพปัญหาการส่งเสริมอาชีพคนพิการขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ปัญหาที่พบสูงสุด ได้แก่ ปัญหางบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ 2) การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นที่เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีในการส่งเสริมอาชีพคนพิการ องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นที่เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี เกิดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 7 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นการรับรู้และตระหนัก ขั้นการวิเคราะห์ปัญหา ขั้นการประเมินทางเลือกในการแก้ไขปัญหา ขั้นการวางแผนดำเนินงาน ขั้นการนำแผนไปสู่การปฏิบัติ ขั้นการประเมินผลและขั้นการพัฒนาต่อยอด กระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เกิดขึ้นทำให้สามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมทั้งในระดับบุคคลและระดับองค์กรและทำให้องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นที่เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีสามารถส่งเสริมอาชีพคนพิการได้อย่างยั่งยืน 3) แนวทางการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นเพื่อส่งเสริมอาชีพคนพิการ ประกอบด้วยวัตถุประสงค์ เป้าหมาย ผู้ร่วมเรียนรู้ เหตุผลและความจำเป็น ประเด็นการเรียนรู้และกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ซึ่งประกอบด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ทั้ง 7 ขั้นตอน เพื่อทำให้องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นเกิดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ในการส่งเสริมอาชีพคนพิการ สามารถเป็นผู้กระทำการขับเคลื่อนงานด้านคนพิการ สร้างการเปลี่ยนแปลงกับโครงสร้าง คือ นโยบาย กฎหมาย ทัศนคติ ทรัพยากร ภาคีเครือข่ายได้อย่างงดงาม นำไปสู่การพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตคนพิการได้อย่างยั่งยืน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were three-fold: 1) to examine the current condition and problems in job promotions for person with disability; 2) to develop a model plan for local personnel and 3) to propose guidelines for developing model plan for local personnel in promoting jobs for person with disability. The study was a qualitative and quantitative research, held in survey, documentary research, observation, interview, focus group discussion, and Participatory action research. The research findings were 1) the current condition of promotion opportunities in person with disability were at the medium level ( x̄ = 2.87) and expected conditions were found at a medium level ( x̄ = 3.18 ). This data identified 3 specific priorities need to improve job opportunities for person with disability as follows: First, preparing persons with disabilities for employment. Second, sustainability-enhancing career. Third, essential skills for career development. The most problematic issue were insufficient budget. 2) developing a model plan for local personnel. This study developed 7 stages for individuals and organizations : being aware ,analyzing problem, selecting intervention plan, implementing intervention plan, testing and measuring, evaluating, and continuing in development. 3) guidelines for developing learning process for local authorities to promote job opportunities for person with disability consist of objective, learners, necessary reason and 7 stages of the learning process for sustainable career promotion for person with disability. These can drive the disability section works forward and change organizational structure are those changes policy, legislation, attitude, and the association of person with disability. Toward improving quality of life through sustainable development for person with disability.
Creative Commons License