Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for the promoting sustainable cultivating process of family, school and community to enhance the sufficiency behavior of children
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฟื่องอรุณ ปรีดีดิลก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1027
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์กระบวนบ่มเพาะของครอบครัว สถานศึกษา และชุมชน เพื่อเสริมสร้างอุปนิสัยพอเพียงอย่างยั่งยืนให้แก่เด็ก 2) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยสนับสนุนและเงื่อนไขอุปสรรคของกระบวนบ่มเพาะของครอบครัว สถานศึกษา และชุมชน เพื่อเสริมสร้างอุปนิสัยพอเพียงอย่างยั่งยืนให้แก่เด็ก และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการส่งเสริมกระบวนการบ่มเพาะของครอบครัว สถานศึกษา และชุมชนเพื่อเสริมสร้างอุปนิสัยพอเพียงอย่างยั่งยืนให้แก่เด็ก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กระบวนการบ่มเพาะของครอบครัว สถานศึกษา และชุมชน เพื่อเสริมสร้างอุปนิสัยพอเพียงอย่างยั่งยืนให้แก่เด็ก มีขั้นตอน 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นกระตุ้นความคิด 2) ขั้นวางแผน 3) ขั้นลงมือปฎิบัติ และ 4) ขั้นประเมินผล 2. ปัจจัยสนับสนุนของกระบวนการบ่มเพาะของครอบครัว สถานศึกษา และชุมชน เพื่อเสริมสร้างอุปนิสัยพอเพียงอย่างยั่งยืนให้แก่เด็ก มี 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ปัจจัยสนับสนุนที่เกี่ยวข้องกันตนเอง 2) ปัจจัยสนับสนุนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับครอบครัว 3) ปัจจัยสนับสนุนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสถานศึกษา 4) ปัจจัยสนับสนุนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับชุมชน 3. เงื่อนไขอุปสรรคของกระบวนการบ่มเพาะของครอบครัว สถานศึกษา และชุมชน เพื่อเสริมสร้างอุปนิสัยพอเพียงอย่างยั่งยืนให้แก่เด็ก มี 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) เงื่อนไขอุปสรรคที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ 2) เงื่อนไขอุปสรรคที่เกี่ยวข้องกับครอบครัว 4. แนวทางร่วมในการส่งเสริมกระบวนการบ่มเพาะของครอบครัว สถานศึกษา และชุมชน เพื่อเสริมสร้างอุปนิสัยพอเพียงอย่างยั่งยืนให้แก่เด็ก มี 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านกระบวนการบ่มเพาะ มี 5 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ 1) สร้างความตระหนักรู้ถึงความสำคัญของการปฏิบัติตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 2) สร้างกระบวนการวางแผนของเด็กตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 3) กระตุ้นการลงมือปฏิบัติตนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 4) สะท้อนการเรียนรู้ของเด็กหลังการปฏิบัติตนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 5) ติดตามและประเมินผลของการปฏิบัติตนตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม คือ สร้างการมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างครอบครัว สถานศึกษา และชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to 1) analyze processes of the sustainable cultivating process of family, school and community to enhance the sufficiency behavior of children, 2) analyze supporting factors and obstacle conditions of the sustainable cultivating process of family, school and community to enhance the sufficiency behavior of children, and 3) present guidelines for the promoting sustainable cultivating process of family, school and community to enhance the sufficiency behavior of children. The results revealed that, 1. Cultivating process of family, school and community to enhance the sufficiency behavior of children consists of 4 steps which are 1) provoking thought, 2) plan, 3) action, and 4) evaluation. 2. Supporting factors related to cultivating process of family, school and community to enhance the sufficiency behavior of children consists of 4 factors which are 1) supporting factors related to oneself 2) supporting factors related to family 3) supporting factors related to school, and 4) supporting factors related to community 3. Obstacle conditions of cultivating process of family, school and community to enhance the sufficiency behavior of children consists of 2 aspects which are 1) obstacle condition related to oneself, and 2) obstacle condition related to family 4. Common guidelines for the promoting sustainable cultivating process of family, school and community to enhance the sufficiency behavior of children consists of 2 aspect. Aspect of participation consists of 5 steps which are 1) create awareness, 2) create children’ planning process, 3)stimulate children’ sufficiency behavior, 4) reflect the children’s learning after following the sufficiency economy philosophy, and 5) monitor and evaluate the performance of following the sufficiency economy philosophy. Aspect of participation is creating participation between family, school and community.
Creative Commons License