Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Internal communication strategy in crisis of state enterprises in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาตรี ใต้ฟ้าพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.894
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารภายในองค์กร การออกแบบสาร ช่องทางการสื่อสารภายในองค์กร รวมถึงแนวทางในการสื่อสารในภาวะวิกฤตของรัฐวิสาหกิจในประเทศไทย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีระเบียบวิธีวิจัยคือ การวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Research) และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-Depth Interview) ผู้ที่รับผิดชอบในด้านการสื่อสารองค์กร และผู้รับสารของแต่ละองค์กร ประกอบด้วย บริษัท ปตท. จำกัด (มหาชน) ธนาคารกรุงไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) บริษัท ท่าอากาศยานไทย จำกัด (มหาชน) นอกจากนี้ ยังได้สัมภาษณ์นักวิชาการและผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพิ่มเติม รวมทั้งสิ้น 20 ราย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารภายในองค์กรในภาวะวิกฤต ประกอบด้วย กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารและกลยุทธ์การโน้มน้าวใจ โดยกลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร ประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์ย่อย คือ กลยุทธ์ผู้ส่งสาร กลยุทธ์การสร้างสาร กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อ และกลยุทธ์ผู้รับสาร โดยทั้ง 3 องค์กร มีกลยุทธ์การสื่อสารภายในองค์กรในภาวะวิกฤตที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน รวมถึงการออกแบบสารและช่องทางการสื่อสารภายในองค์กร ในด้านของแนวทางการสื่อสารในภาวะวิกฤต ปตท. มีแนวทางการสื่อสารที่ชัดเจน ผ่านการตั้งศูนย์บริหารจัดการภาวะวิกฤตตามระดับความรุนแรง 3 ระดับ ขณะที่ ทอท. มีการจัดตั้งศูนย์รับมือภาวะวิกฤตเช่นกัน แต่ไม่ได้ระบุถึงแนวทางที่ชัดเจน และธนาคารกรุงไทย มีคู่มือเพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ความรุนแรงของภาวะวิกฤต โดยไม่ได้มีการจัดตั้งศูนย์บริหารจัดการแต่อย่างใด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the objective to analyze internal communication strategy, message design, internal communication channel in a crisis and describe communication in a crisis of state enterprises in Thailand. This research is a qualitative research use documentary research and in-depth interview as a methodology. For an in-depth interview with who has responsibility for corporate communication and employee who is a receiver each an organization, consists of PTT, Krungthai, AOT and professor, all of them 20 persons. This research found that the internal communication strategy consists of communication strategy; sender message channel and receiver, and persuasion strategy. Which are 3 organizations have an internal communication strategy, not difference, include message design and internal communication channels in crisis, In a part of the way in crisis communication finding, PTT has a clear way for communication via crisis management center 3 levels by violence level, while AOT has a crisis management center but not specify a way and Krungthai has crisis management guidebook without crisis management center.
Creative Commons License