Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Clean food micro-influencer’s attributions on instagram,content engagement and purchase intention of female first jobbers
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนม คลี่ฉายา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.889
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่ออธิบายคุณลักษณะของผู้มีอิทธิพลทางความคิดระดับจุลภาคบนอินสตาแกรมในกลุ่มสินค้าคลีน และอธิบายความสัมพันธ์ของการรับรู้คุณลักษณะและความตั้งใจซื้อ โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เริ่มจากวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เจ้าของอินสตาแกรมอาหารคลีน เจ้าของธุรกิจอาหารคลีน และนักการตลาด จำนวน 8 คน การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาอินสตาแกรมกลุ่มสินค้าคลีนจำนวน 5 เพจ และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยบ่งชี้ว่า ผู้มีอิทธิพลทางความคิดระดับจุลภาคบนอินสตาแกรมในกลุ่มสินค้าคลีน เป็นผู้บริโภคในระดับสังคมเดียวกันหรือใกล้เคียงกันกับผู้บริโภคทั่วไป มีความสนใจและสื่อสารเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวกับประเด็นด้านสุขภาพ มีผู้จำนวนติดตามอยู่ระหว่าง 5,000 – 50,000 คน โดยมีคุณลักษณะสำคัญ อาทิ แสดงออกถึงความสนใจในเรื่องสุขภาพหรือสินค้าคลีน มีบุคลิกภาพหรือไลฟ์สไตล์ที่สอดคล้องหรือเกี่ยวข้องกับการดูแลสุขภาพหรือสินค้าคลีน นำเสนอเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับสินค้าคลีน อย่างต่อเนื่อง สม่ำเสมอ ใช้ภาษาสื่อสารกับผู้ติดตามอย่างเป็นกันเองในการนำเสนอเนื้อหาหรือตอบคอมเม้น เป็นผู้บริโภคสินค้าคลีนหรือมีประสบการณ์ตรงกับสินค้า สำหรับรูปแบบเนื้อหาที่โพสต์บนอินสตาแกรมมากที่สุดคือ รูปภาพเดี่ยว และสาระเนื้อหาที่พบมากที่สุดคือ การบอกเล่าประสบการณ์การบริโภคสินค้า (Review) โดยมักจะแทรกเนื้อหาเชิงการตลาด (Tied-in) ผลการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมการติดตามบัญชีผู้ทรงอิทธิพลทางความคิดที่จำนวน 5-10 บัญชี และอ่านโพสต์ในลักษณะดูเฉพาะรูปภาพมากที่สุด นอกจากนี้กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการรับรู้คุณลักษณะของผู้มีอิทธิพลทางความคิดระดับจุลภาค ด้านการแสดงออกถึงความสนใจในเรื่องสุขภาพหรือสินค้าคลีนมากที่สุด มีความผูกพันต่อเนื้อหามากที่สุดคือการกดไลค์โพสต์ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานสรุปได้ว่า การรับรู้คุณลักษณะของผู้มีอิทธิพลทางความคิดระดับจุลภาคมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก กับความผูกพันต่อเนื้อหา และความตั้งใจซื้ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research has a purpose to study and define clean food micro-influencer's attributions on Instagram as well as to study the relation between the perception of clean food micro-influencer's attributions towards two factors; content engagement and purchase intention. The study is a mixed methods research. The qualitative research was conducted by an in-depth interview of 8 related specialists, consisting of clean food micro-influencers, clean food business owners and marketers, and a content analysis of 5 selected clean food micro-influencers on instagram. For the quantitative research, online questionnaires survey was implemented as data gathering instrument for 400 respondents. The research finds that, clean food micro-influencers on Instagram are considered as general consumers and are on a similar social level with their followers. The content they created mostly focus on health care issues. They have a certain number of followers between 5,000 – 50,000 people. The significant attributions of clean food micro-influencer are having an expression of interest in health care and clean food, having relevant personality or lifestyle to health issues and clean food, generating content about clean food regularly, using friendly mood and tone of language in caption writing or comments responding, and having direct experience with the product. For the content posted on Instagram, single image is the most posted form while product review and marketing content tied-in are the most posted theme. The result of the survey research indicated that the amount of clean food micro-influencers accounts followed by the sample group is 5-10 accounts. The activity on Instagram that the sample group mostly conducted is an image view-only. In terms of attributions perception of clean food micro-influencer, an expression of interest in health care and clean food is the most perceived attribution. The most content engagement expressed by the sample group is liking post. Moreover, the hypothesis test result indicates that attributions perception of clean food micro-influencer is related to content engagement and purchase intention with a positive correlation at .05 significant level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.