Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The influences of influencers and types of review about organic skin care products on consumer attitude and purchase intention
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ องค์ครุฑรักษา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.884
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยประยุกต์ร่วมกับการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi-Experiment Research) แบบ 3x2 แฟกทอเรียล มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลหลักและอิทธิพลรวมกันของ 2 ปัจจัย อันได้แก่ (1) ประเภทผู้ทรงอิทธิพลทางความคิดในอินสตาแกรมในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ (เอ็นโดมอร์ฟี มีลักษณะ ท้วม และร่าเริง เมโซมอร์ฟี มีลักษณะ เป็นนักกีฬา ร่างกายสมส่วน และใจกว้าง และเอ็กโตมอร์ฟี มีลักษณะ ผอม และโลกส่วนตัวสูง) และ (2)รูปแบบการรีวิว (การทําซีดดิง และการไม่ซีดดิง) ที่ส่งผลต่อ ทัศนคติผู้ทรงอิทธิพลทางความคิดในอินสตาแกรม ทัศนคติต่อผลิตภัณฑ์และความตั้งใจซื้อ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษาจํานวน 180 คน ในช่วงเดือนเมษายน พ.ศ. 2563 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะประเภทผู้ทรงอิทธิพลทางความคิดในอินสตาแกรมที่แตกต่างกันมีอิทธิพลต่อทัศนคติและความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนรูปแบบในการรีวิวผลิตภัณฑ์บํารุงผิวหน้าที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมที่แตกต่างกันไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อทัศนคติและความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ และเมื่อพิจารณาอิทธิพลร่วมกันพบว่าลักษณะประเภทผู้ทรงอิทธิพลทางความคิดในอินสตาแกรมและรูปแบบในการรีวิวผลิตภัณฑ์ดังกล่าวที่แตกต่างกันมีอิทธิพลร่วมต่อทัศนคติและความตั้งใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ เมื่อนำค่าเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มการทดลองออกทั้งหมด 6 กลุ่ม รูปแบบการรีวิวแบบซีดดิงและลักษณะประเภทผู้ทรงอิทธิพลที่มีลักษณะ ผอมและโลกส่วนตัวสูง มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่ากลุ่มอื่น จึงนำไปประยุกต์ในการสื่อสารการตลาดทางอินสตาแกรม หากต้องการให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เป็นนักศึกษาเกิดทัศนคติเชิงบวกและความตั้งใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บํารุงผิวหน้าที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมแล้ว ควรใช้รูปแบบการรีวิวแบบซีดดิงและลักษณะประเภทผู้ทรงอิทธิพลที่มีลักษณะผอมและโลกส่วนตัวสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this survey research applied with quasi-experimental research study with the objectives that were to examine the main and interaction influences have been focused by two key factors (1) The various characters of Instagram influencer (Endomorphy; chubby, cheerful, Mesomorphy; sporty, healthy, magnanimous, and Ectomorphy; slender, introvert), and (2) The pattern of review (Seeding, and Non-seeding process), impacting to the reaction from customers such as the attitude of Instagram influencer, product, and intention from customer. The trend has been collected and analyzed from one-hundred eighty samples from undergraduate student in the period of April 2020. According to the research, The differences of personality traits of Instagram influencers impacted through the factors of consumer attitude and purchase intention But the different review patterns didn’t statistically affect to those two factors Whereas the differences of personality traits and review patterns were dually contributed to the consumer attitude and purchasing intention resulting from statistical evaluation. By the highest mean was attributed to seeding review patterns with slender and introvert personality traits So this research has been applied to achieve the ultimate goal of marketing on Instagram by the seeding review patterns with slender and introvert personality traits.
Creative Commons License