Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The beauty of nature that affects painting the creation
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิระพัฒน์ พิตรปรีชา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Visual Arts (ภาควิชาทัศนศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ทัศนศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.819
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง “ความงามของธรรมชาติที่ส่งผลต่อการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรม”’ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นคว้าวิธีสร้างผลงานจิตรกรรมที่ถ่ายทอดอารมณ์ความรู้สึกในเชิงบวกจากความงามของธรรมชาติ ในปัจจุบันทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม กำลังเสื่อมโทรมเนื่องจากถูกทำลายโดยการตัดไม้ และการเผาป่า ซึ่งเกิดขึ้นได้หลายสาเหตุ เช่น การนำต้นไม้และถ่านไม้มาใช้หรือจำหน่ายเป็นโภชภัณฑ์ การนำทรัพยากรธรรมชาติมาใช้โดยมิได้ปลูกทดแทนด้วยจำนวนที่เพียงพอ ล้วนทำให้มนุษย์ละเลยในความสำคัญของธรรมชาติ ดังนั้นผลงานวิจัย เรื่องนี้นำเสนอความงามของธรรมชาติ เพื่อการตระหนักรู้ถึงคุณค่าของธรรมชาติ กระบวนการวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษาความงามของธรรมชาติ อาทิเช่น ต้นไม้ ใบไม้ ภูเขาและท้องฟ้า ความงามของธรรมชาติที่ส่งผลต่อการสร้างสรรค์ของผู้วิจัยแล้ว ได้ศึกษาถึงทฤษฎีการรับรู้ทางจิตวิทยา (perception theories) ทฤษฎีอารมณ์ (emotion theories) ทฤษฎีสี (color theory) จิตวิทยาสีกับความรู้สึก (Psychology of color) เพื่อค้นหาวิธีการใช้สีที่ส่งผลต่ออารมณ์ความรู้สึกที่แท้จริงของตนที่มีต่อธรรมชาติ ผนวกกับศึกษาจากศิลปินในลัทธิต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องสู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรม เพื่อศึกษาถึงเทคนิคต่าง ทั้งในเรื่องการถ่ายทอดความประทับใจในบรรยากาศผ่านสีสัน แสงเงาที่เกิดขึ้นจากธรรมชาติ เมื่อศึกษาแล้ว ผู้วิจัยพบความงามของธรรมชาติโดยผ่านอารมณ์ความรู้สึกที่มีต่อธรรมชาติในเชิงบวก จากนั้นจึงวิเคราะห์โดยผสานกับทฤษฎีที่ค้นคว้ามาแล้ว และถ่ายทอดลงสู่การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The beauty of Nature that Affect Painting the Creation was the creative research. The purpose of this research was to study how to create paintings that create convey positive emotions from the beauty of nature. Currently, the natural resources and the environment are deteriorating due to destruction cause by logging and burning forest which can occur for many reasons, such as using trees for charcoal to use or sell as foodstuffs. Using natural resources without substituting sufficient amounts to all causes humans to neglect the importance of nature. Therefore, the research results present the beauty of nature to realize the value of nature. The research process begins with studying the beauty of nature such as trees, leaves, mountains, and sky. The beauty of nature that has influenced the researcher's creativity studied the perception theories, emotion theories, color theory, and psychology of Color. To find ways to use colors that affect their true feelings towards the study of artists in various creeds related to the creation of paintings. To study various techniques in conveying the impression of the atmosphere through colors Natural light, shadow, etc. The researchers found that the beauty of nature through positive emotions towards nature. Then analyzed by combining with the theory that has been researched and conveyed to the creation of painting works.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.