Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of lifelong learning process to enhance family strengths in Thai context
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
ปาน กิมปี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.736
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ลักษณะความเข้มแข็งของครอบครัว วิธีและปัจจัยการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของครอบครัวในบริบทสังคมไทย 2) พัฒนากระบวนการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของครอบครัวในบริบทสังคมไทย 3) เสนอแนวทางการใช้กระบวนการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของครอบครัวในบริบทสังคมไทย ระเบียบวิธีที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เป็นการศึกษาแบบพหุกรณีศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสารและสื่อ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และประเด็นสนทนากลุ่ม โดยการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลคุณลักษณะของบริบทสังคมไทยที่มีในครอบครัวนำไปใช้ในการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาของทุกวัตถุประสงค์ โดยมีวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย (1) เพื่อศึกษาวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 1: ศึกษาเอกสารและสื่อจำนวน 12 รายการ และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ครอบครัวที่มีความเข้มแข็งจำนวน 15 ครอบครัว (2) เพื่อศึกษาวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 2: สัมภาษณ์ครอบครัวที่มีความเข้มแข็ง 15 ครอบครัวเดิม และการสนทนากลุ่มครั้งที่ 1 (3) เพื่อศึกษาวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 3: สนทนากลุ่มครั้งที่ 2 และสรุปแนวทางการใช้กระบวนการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของครอบครัวในบริบทสังคมไทย โดยผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ข้อค้นพบตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 1 มี 3 ส่วน คือ 1.1) ลักษณะความเข้มแข็งของครอบครัว มี 9 ประการ ดังนี้ (1) มีสัมพันธภาพที่ดี (2) รู้บทบาทหน้าที่ของตน (3) การยึดมั่นคำสัญญา เชื่อใจ และมีความเชื่อ (4) มีการสื่อสารระหว่างกันและกันในด้านบวก (5) มีทุนทางสังคม (6) มีความสามารถในการพึ่งตนเอง (7) มีความสามารถในการจัดการปัญหา (8) มีหลักคำสอนศาสนายึดเหนี่ยวจิตใจในครอบครัว (9) มีลักษณะความเป็นพ่อแม่ต้นแบบและเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต 1.2) วิธีการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของครอบครัวในบริบทสังคมไทย มี 6 ประการ ดังนี้ (1) การพูดคุย สนทนาแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น (2) การทำตัวเป็นแบบอย่าง (3) การปรับตัว การปรับวิธีคิด การปรับความเชื่อ และความพร้อมในการเปลี่ยนแปลง (4) การเรียนรู้ในครอบครัว (5) การปลูกฝังให้เป็นครอบครัวคุณธรรม (6) การเรียนรู้ทักษะชีวิตและทักษะการอยู่ร่วมกันกับคนอื่น 1.3) ปัจจัยการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของครอบครัวในบริบทสังคมไทย มี 8 ปัจจัย ดังนี้ (1) ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อม (2) ปัจจัยด้านการดำเนินชีวิต (3) ปัจจัยด้านสัมพันธภาพ (4) ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจของครอบครัว (5) ปัจจัยด้านสุขภาพของครอบครัว (6) ปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารทัศนคติเชิงบวก (7) ปัจจัยด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมและวัฒนธรรมการเรียนรู้ (8) ปัจจัยด้านความมีศาสนา 2. ข้อค้นพบตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 2 คือ กระบวนการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของครอบครัวในบริบทสังคมไทย มี 6 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 2.1) ทำความเข้าใจและยอมรับซึ่งกันและกัน 2.2) วางเป้าหมาย 2.3) กำหนดแนวทางปฏิบัติร่วมกัน 2.4) ปฏิบัติตามแนวคิดร่วมกัน 2.5) ร่วมพูดคุยกันหลังปฏิบัติ 2.6) ทบทวนและปรับพัฒนา 3. ข้อค้นพบตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ 3 คือ แนวทางการใช้กระบวนการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งของครอบครัวในบริบทสังคมไทย ประกอบด้วย ความเชื่อพื้นฐาน ปัจจัยสนับสนุน วิธีการ และเงื่อนไขการใช้ และผู้วิจัยเสนอระดับการใช้ ประกอบด้วย 3.1) ระดับนโยบาย แบ่งเป็น 2 ระดับ คือ (1) นโยบายการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในครอบครัว และ (2) นโยบายส่งเสริมความเข้มแข็งของครอบครัว และ 3.2) ระดับปฏิบัติการ แบ่งเป็นระดับ 4 ส่วน คือ (1) บุคคล/ตนเอง (2) ครอบครัว (3) โรงเรียน (4) ชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to: 1) analyze characteristics related to family strengths in Thai context, and to analyze ways and factors of lifelong learning in order to enhance family strengths in Thai context, 2) develop lifelong learning process to enhance family strengths in Thai context, 3) present guidelines in use for development of lifelong learning process to enhance family strengths in Thai context. In this qualitative research, there were 3 processes in the research methodology. 1) The 12 items of data collected from research articles, journals, books, and online-offline media were analyzed; the multiple case study, fifteen Thai families were interviewed in-depth. The data were analyzed to identify characteristics related to family strengths in Thai context, and to analyze ways and factors of lifelong learning in order to enhance family strengths in Thai context. 2) The same groups of fifteen Thai families were interviewed in-depth to compile the data of lifelong learning process to enhance family strengths in Thai context, and the first focus group discussion was conducted in order to verify the data analyzed from 1) and 2), and to evaluate lifelong learning process to enhance family strengths in Thai context. 3) The second focus group discussion was conducted to verify whether guidelines for lifelong learning process to enhance family strengths in Thai context be practical in use, and the data analyzed were used for presenting guidelines for development of lifelong learning process to enhance family strengths in Thai context. There were five findings found according to the three objectives of the study: objective 1: nine characteristics of family strengths such as good relationship, roles and responsibilities, trust, positive communication and attitude, social capital, dependency, ability to cope with crisis, spiritual well-being and shared religious beliefs, and being good role model and lifelong learner; six ways and eight factors of lifelong learning to enhance family strengths in Thai context were found such as effective communication, learning from surrounding, having life skills, adaptability and cohesion; objective 2: six steps of lifelong learning process to enhance family strengths in Thai context were found such as understanding and accepting, planning, setting the goals together, recommunicating after practice, and evaluating and adapting; and objective 3: four parts and two levels of guidelines in use for development of lifelong learning to enhance family strengths in Thai context were found; four parts were basic beliefs, factors, ways to action plan, and conditions; levels in use were two policy levels: promoting lifelong learning policy, and promoting family strengths policy; and four practical levels: individual level, family level, school level, and community level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.