Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Model of personal learning network with cognitive coaching for enhancing growth mindset to improve educational innovative and information technology abilities
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.611
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยและองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบเครือข่ายฯ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบเครือข่ายฯ และ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบเครือข่ายฯ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1)ศึกษาปัจจัยและองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ โดยเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากครูในสถานศึกษาที่มีนโยบายการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการการสอน 179 คน และนำมาวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โมเดลสมการเชิงโครงสร้าง 2)พัฒนารูปแบบฯ และ 3)ทดลองใช้รูปแบบ โดยเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสังเกตจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ส่วนประกอบ รูปแบบเครือข่ายฯ ประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ 1. เครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ส่วนบุคคลฯ ที่มี 8 องค์ประกอบย่อย ได้แก่ 1) การเรียนรู้ตามอัธยาศัย 2) ความน่าเชื่อถือของเครือข่าย 3) การมีแหล่งข่าวสารทางวิชาชีพ 4) การมีศูนย์กลางแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น 5) ความน่าเชื่อถือของสมาชิก 6) การมีคนรู้จักในเครือข่าย 7) การติดต่อสื่อสารตอบโต้ได้อย่างรวดเร็ว และ 8) ความสนใจร่วมกัน และ 2. พื้นที่การเรียนรู้ส่วนบุคคลใช้การชี้แนะทางปัญญาฯ ที่มี 5 องค์ประกอบย่อย และ 6 องค์ประกอบที่สอดคล้อง ได้แก่ 1) การเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง 2) การมีผู้ชี้แนะให้คำปรึกษา ซึ่งมีองค์ประกอบย่อยที่สอดคล้อง 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ ผู้ชี้แนะน่าเชื่อถือ ผู้ชี้แนะช่วยให้ผู้รับการชี้แนะพัฒนาตนเอง และผู้ชี้แนะสร้างแรงจูงใจได้ 3) การติดต่อสื่อสารได้อย่างรวดเร็ว 4) การมีระบบสำหรับการชี้แนะ ซึ่งมีองค์ประกอบย่อยที่สอดคล้อง 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ การประเมินผลด้วยการสะท้อนคิด การสังเกตการนำไปใช้ และการให้คำชี้แนะในการวางแผน และ5) การเข้าถึงพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aims of this research were to 1) examine Personal Learning Network (PLN) and Cognitive Coaching (CC) indicators and factors that enhance growth mindset and educational innovative and information technology abilities 2) develop a model and 3) study result of model. This study used research and development which consisted of 3 phases; 1) study of model indicators and factors was conducted with 180 teachers and the data was calculated using descriptive statistic and structural equation model, 2) development of the model, and 3) implementation of the model which was observed and analysed through component analysis. A model of CCPLN consisted of 2 main factors: 1. Personal Learning Network which consisted of 8 sub-factors:1) informal learning 2) reliable network 3) professional community 4) discussion or opinion sharing center 5) reliable people 6) acquaintance 7) quick response communication and 8) sharing vision, and 2. Personal Learning Space which consisted of 5 sub-factors and 6 related factors: 1) self-regulation 2) coach 2.1) reliable coach 2.2) strength developing support 2.3) motivator 3) quick response communication 4) coaching system 4.1) reflection 4.2) observation 4.3) planning and 5) collaborative learning space.
Creative Commons License