Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความแม่นยำของตำแหน่งรากฟันเทียมระหว่างการฝังรากฟันเทียมด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบสถิตและแบบพลวัตโดยใช้รากฟันเทียมสองรากเพื่อรองรับฟันปลอมบางส่วนชนิดติดแน่น
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Atiphan Pimkhaokham
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery (ภาควิชาศัลยศาสตร์ (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์))
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.382
Abstract
Objectives: To compare the accuracy of position and parallelity of two implants, using static and dynamic CAIS systems. Materials & Methods: 30 patients received two implants randomly allocated to 2 different CAIS systems. Optimal implant position and absolute parallelity was planned based on preoperative CBCT. Implants were placed using surgical guide (static CAIS, n = 15) and real time navigation (dynamic CAIS, n = 15). Implant 3-dimentional deviation and parallelity was calculated after surgery. Results: The mean deviation at implant platform, apex and angulation in the static and dynamic CAIS group was 1.04 ± 0.67 mm, 1.54 ± 0.79 mm, 4.08 ± 1.69 degree and 1.24 ± 0.39 mm, 1.58 ± 0.56 mm, 3.78 ± 1.84 degree respectively. The parallelity achieved between two placed implants in static and dynamic CAIS groups were 4.32 ± 2.44 degrees and 3.55 ± 2.29 degrees respectively. There were no significant differences in all parameters between two groups. Conclusions: Static and dynamic CAIS provides similar accuracy of the 3d implant position and parallelity between two implants.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแม่นยำของตำแหน่งรากฟันเทียมระหว่างการใช้วิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบสถิตและแบบพลวัต ในผู้ป่วยที่ต้องการรากฟันเทียมสองรากเพื่อรองรับฟันปลอมบางส่วนชนิดติดแน่น วัสดุและวิธีการ: รากฟันเทียมจำนวน 60 ซี่ ในผู้ป่วย 30 คนที่ต้องการรากฟันเทียมสองรากเพื่อรองรับฟันปลอมบางส่วนชนิดติดแน่น ด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วย 2 ระบบคือวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบสถิต (n = 30) โดยการใช้แผ่นนำการผ่าตัดในการฝังรากฟันเทียมและระบบที่ 2 ด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบพลวัต (n = 30) ที่เป็นระบบนำทางผ่าตัด หลังจากฝังรากฟันเทียมจะทำการถ่ายภาพรังสีส่วนตัดอาศัยคอมพิวเตอร์แบบโคนบีมและนำมาเข้าซอฟต์แวร์เพื่อวัดความคลาดเคลื่อนของตำแหน่งรากฟันเทียมที่ฝังได้กับตำแหน่งที่วางแผนไว้ ผลลัพธ์หลักคือค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่ตำแหน่งขอบบนของรากฟันเทียม, ปลายรากฟันเทียม และความคลาดเคลื่อนเชิงมุม และผลลัพธ์รองคือความขนานกันของรากฟันเทียมสองรากในรูปของความคลาดเคลื่อนเชิงมุม ผลการศึกษา: ความคลาดเคลื่อนเฉลี่ยที่ตำแหน่งขอบบนของรากฟันเทียมและปลายรากฟันเทียมในกลุ่มที่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบสถิตคือ 1.04±0.71 มม. และ 1.51±0.86 มม. ตามลำดับ ความคลาดเคลื่อนเฉลี่ยที่ตำแหน่งขอบบนของรากฟันเทียมและปลายรากฟันเทียมในกลุ่มที่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบพลวัตคือ 1.24±0.62 มม. และ 1.58 ± 0.77 มม. ตามลำดับ ความคลาดเคลื่อนเชิงมุมและความขนานกันของรากฟันเทียมสองรากในกลุ่มที่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบสถิตคือ 4.05±2.06 องศา และ 4.32±2.44 องศา ในกลุ่มที่ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบพลวัตคือ 3.78±2.38 องศาและ 3.55±2.29 องศา ไม่พบความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของทั้งสองกลุ่ม สรุปผลการศึกษา: การฝังรากฟันเทียมโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบสถิตและแบบพลวัตให้ความแม่นยำเทียบเท่ากัน ในผู้ป่วยที่มีช่องว่างไร้ฟันบางส่วนที่ต้องการรากฟันเทียมสองรากเพื่อรองรับฟันปลอมบางส่วนชนิดติดแน่น
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.