Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการซื้อประกันชีวิตภาคการพาณิชย์(สมัครใจ)สำหรับผู้ใหญ่ชาวจีน
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Paitoon Kraipornsak
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Health Economics and Health Care Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.283
Abstract
The study aimed to explore factors affecting the purchase of commercial endowment insurance for the Chinese adults. It used secondary data from “China Health and Retirement Longitudinal Study”, this data was based on family and individual who are 45 and over years old with a total of 17,000 individuals in 2015. In this study the percent of people with commercial endowment insurance is 0.93%, while the percent of people without is 99.07% so it used the Binary logistic model. Factors are studied from individual characteristic consists of age, gender, education, health status and income, and family characteristic composes of number children of family and marital status, and external characteristic was made up of living place for Chinese adults. The study summarized statistics of individual characteristic, family characteristic and external characteristic, summarized the mean and standard error of age and income, as well as the cross-tabulation of gender, health status, education level, number children of family, marital status and live place for full sample and with and without commercial endowment insurance. In the logistic regression model, the results showed that age influenced at level of 10% significance, and income influenced at level of 1% significance.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการซื้อประกันชีวิตเพื่อการค้าเชิงพาณิชย์สำหรับผู้ใหญ่ชาวจีนใช้ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจาก“การศึกษาระยะยาวเพื่อสุขภาพจีนและการเกษียณอายุ”ข้อมูลนี้อ้างอิงจากครอบครัวและบุคคลที่มีอายุ45ปีขึ้นไปมีจำนวน17,000คนในปี2558ในการศึกษานี้ร้อยละของผู้ที่มีประกันการค้าเชิงพาณิชย์คือ0.93%ในขณะที่ร้อยละของผู้ที่ไม่มี99.07%จึงใช้รูปแบบโลจิสติกไบนารีปัจจัยที่มีการศึกษาจากลักษณะส่วนบุคคลประกอบด้วยอายุเพศการศึกษาสถานะสุขภาพและรายได้และลักษณะครอบครัวประกอบด้วยจำนวนบุตรของครอบครัวและสถานภาพสมรสและลักษณะภายนอกประกอบด้วยสถานที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้ใหญ่ชาวจีน การศึกษาสรุปสถิติของลักษณะส่วนบุคคลลักษณะครอบครัวและลักษณะภายนอกสรุปค่าเฉลี่ยและข้อผิดพลาดมาตรฐานของอายุและรายได้รวมทั้งการข้ามตารางเพศสถานะสุขภาพระดับการศึกษาจำนวนบุตรของครอบครัวสถานภาพสมรสและการใช้ชีวิตสถานที่สำหรับตัวอย่างเต็มรูปแบบและมีและไม่มีประกันการบริจาคในเชิงพาณิชย์ในโมเดลการถดถอยโลจิสติกพบว่าอายุมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 10% และระดับรายได้มีอิทธิพลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ 1%
Creative Commons License