Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการกระจายหน้าที่การทำงานเชิงคุณภาพสำหรับการพัฒนาคุณภาพในการออกแบบพื้นที่การทำงานร่วมกัน
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Parames Chutima
Second Advisor
Chuvej Chansa-ngavej
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
The Regional Centre for Manufacturing Systems Engineering (ศูนย์ระดับภูมิภาคทางวิศวกรรมระบบการผลิต)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Engineering Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.204
Abstract
Service is defined as the integration of the study, design and execution of service systems. Furthermore, the service-related activities are significant drivers in encouraging organization’s expertise as well as bringing together the mesh of organization, people, technologies and information in order to create value both to and with customers and stakeholders. Therefore, it is necessary for any organizations to understand the needs and provide satisfaction. This research aims to describe the application of quality function deployment for service quality improvement in co-working space design in an organization. The expected outcome of the research is the design framework which strategically specifies the required facilities and recommended services in the co-working space. The researched organization in this research study is the power utility state enterprise in Thailand. First, to identify the employee requirement, the online questionnaire is conducted asking the employees about their perspective on having the co-working space in their organization and what elements to be provided. Then, the combination of kano model and the quality function deployment principle is conducted using the house of quality. The preference of each employee requirement is translated into importance weight, as well as the relationship matrix, described in the house of quality. Next, the technical requirements are separated into four categories according to the kano model of customer satisfaction following by the specification of k-value and importance weight. Finally, the adjusted importance weight is calculated by multiplying the k-value with original importance weight. At the end of the research, the design of service and the ranking of element’s necessity are summarized and introduced as a conceptual design for the development of co-working space in the organization.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การออกแบบบริการหมายถึงการบูรณาการการศึกษา การออกแบบและการดำเนินการของระบบบริการ กิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริการถือเป็นตัวขับเคลื่อนสำคัญในการส่งเสริมความเชี่ยวชาญขององค์กรและพนักงานผ่านการประยุกต์ใช้เทคโนโลยีและข้อมูลเพื่อสร้างและส่งมอบคุณค่าต่อลูกค้าและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย ดังนั้นการทำความเข้าใจความต้องการเพื่อส่งมอบความพึงพอใจจึงมีความจำเป็นต่อองค์กรใด ๆ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่ออธิบายการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการกระจายหน้าที่การทำงานเชิงคุณภาพสำหรับการพัฒนาคุณภาพในการออกแบบพื้นที่การทำงานร่วมกันในหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย เพื่อเป็นกรอบในการออกแบบและระบุสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่จำเป็นและบริการที่พึงมีในพื้นที่การทำงานร่วมกันภายในองค์กร โดยขั้นแรกของงานวิจัยได้แก่การสำรวจความต้องการของพนักงานเกี่ยวกับมุมมองและความต้องการในการใช้พื้นที่ส่วนรวมสำหรับการทำงานร่วมกัน จากนั้น นำข้อมูลตอบกลับมาสรุปและประยุกต์ร่วมกับโมเดลของคาโนและสร้างเป็นบ้านคุณภาพ ความต้องการของพนักงานจะถูกนำไปใช้ในการคำนวณค่าน้ำหนักความสำคัญของแต่ละองค์ประกอบ และสรุปผลในขั้นตอนสุดท้ายของการออกแบบการบริการ รวมถึงการเรียงลำดับความจำเป็นขององค์ประกอบใด ๆ นำเสนอเป็นการออกแบบเชิงแนวคิดสำหรับการพัฒนาพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมในองค์กร
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.