Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การวิเคราะห์อุปสงค์ชุดทางเลือกสำหรับการเดินทางร่วมในเขตมหาวิทยาลัย
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sorawit Narupiti
Second Advisor
Pongsun Bunditsakulchai
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Civil Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Civil Engineering
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.135
Abstract
Shared mobility is the emerging service and comes in various forms. In Chulalongkorn University, innovative shared mobility services such as shared bicycle (CU Bike), small electric vehicle sharing (Ha:mo) and ride sharing tricycle (Muvmi) are offered along with conventional free bus (Pop bus) circulation. This study aimed to explore the attributes of the monthly mobility package which have effect on student’s decision while offering the integrated service package for CU students. Two phases of questionnaire surveys were conducted to find out the satisfaction on existing mobility services quality, barriers that discourage students from using shared mobilities, and factors that influence their decision for buying package with improved service qualities. The questionnaire was randomly distributed to 370 students in the first phase and to 326 students in Chulalongkorn university in the second phase. Multiple linear regression analyses display that the demand for shared mobility is dependent on the price. Gender is also correlated with Muvmi demand. Moreover, user experience is the most important factor that highly affects user demand in the future. The logistic regression model was used to analyze the preference of the monthly mobility packages. The most important service attribute to users is the carry-over feature, the remaining trips of service can be transferred to the next consecutive month. The service operator should consider carry-over feature. The results of the analyses could help the operators to understand the users’ preferences and to design their service packages appropriately.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
การเดินทางโดยการใช้พาหนะร่วมกันเป็นวิธีการเดินทางรูปแบบใหม่ที่มีความหลากหลายในการให้บริการ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยได้มีการนำหลายรูปแบบการบริการเข้ามาให้บริการแก่นิสิต และบุคลากร เช่น จักรยานเช่า (CU Bike), รถยนต์ไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็ก (Ha:mo), รถสามล้อไฟฟ้า (Muvmi), และรถโดยสารไฟฟ้าปรับอากาศขนาดเล็ก (CU POP Bus) ที่ให้บริการฟรีและมีเส้นทางครอบคลุมทั้งภายในมหาวิทยาลัยและเชื่อมต่อกับระบบขนส่งอื่น ๆ ในบริเวณใกล้เคียง การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้รูปแบบการบริการของนิสิตในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยโดยการนำเสนอบริการการเดินทางต่าง ๆ แบบผสมผสาน การศึกษาเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 2 ครั้งเพื่อสอบถามความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการและปัญหาที่พบจากการใช้บริการที่ผ่านมา และศึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการที่มีการออกแบบลักษณะการให้บริการต่าง ๆ แบบผสมผสานหรือเป็นชุดทางเลือก (Package) และให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำการเปรียบเทียบตัดสินใจเลือกชุดทางเลือกบริการ โดยกระจายแบบสอบถามให้แก่นิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยจำนวน 370 คนในการรวบรวมข้อมูลครั้งแรก และ 326 คนในการรวบรวมข้อมูลครั้งที่สอง การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple linear regression) เพื่อแสดงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอุปสงค์ของบริการกับราคาค่าบริการ และ พบว่าค่าบริการรถสามล้อไฟฟ้า (Muvmi) มีความอ่อนไหวมากกว่าค่าบริการของรถไฟฟ้าขนาดเล็ก (Ha:mo) และยังพบว่า เพศหญิงมีแนวโน้มที่จะใช้บริการรถสามล้อไฟฟ้า (Muvmi) มากกว่าเพศชาย นอกจากนี้ประสบการณ์ของผู้ใช้เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการใช้บริการในอนาคตอย่างมาก ในการวิเคราะห์ความพึงพอใจในชุดทางเลือกบริการแบบรายเดือนด้วยแบบจำลองการถดถอยโลจิสติกส์ พบว่า คุณลักษณะในการสามารถทบยอดค่าบริการไว้ใช้ในอนาคตได้ เป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่สุดต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกชุดทางเลือกบริการของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ผู้ให้บริการควรพิจารณาคุณลักษณะนี้ร่วมในการเสนอการบริการด้วย จากผลการศึกษาทั้งหมดสามารถช่วยให้ผู้ให้บริการเข้าใจถึงความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการและออกแบบรูปแบบการบริการและชุดทางเลือกบริการได้อย่างเหมาะสม
Creative Commons License